Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jermaine Dupri


Mostly Credited As: Jermaine Dupri
Birth Name: Jermaine Dupri Maudin
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Jermaine Dupri




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

black-ish (2014) 
  30 Something 01x17: (Mar/25/2015) As Jermaine Dupri 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Gugu Mbatha-Raw 01x155: (May/16/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Shannen Doherty | Jasper Redd 01x154: (May/15/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Randy Jackson | Lil Jon | Jackie Fabulous | Kym Whitley 01x153: (May/14/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Carl Reiner | OVEOUS 01x152: (May/13/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Sherry Argov, Jermaine Dupri 02x35: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #13 02x03: (Feb/16/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Martin Lawrence, Dem Franchize Boyz ft. Bow Wow, Jermaine Dupri 04x16: (Jan/27/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Billy Bob Thornton, Jermaine Dupri 12x175: (Jul/18/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Billy Bob Thornton/Isla Fisher/Jermaine Dupri 23x225: (Jul/15/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  Kentucky Derby 01x04: (May/24/2004) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Ludicris & Jermaine Dupri/ Pru/ Lil' Romeo 31x09: (Nov/24/2001) As Himself 
  Rachelle Farrell/ Changing Faces/ Lil Bow Wow/ Jermaine Dupri 30x04: (Sep/30/2000) As Himself 
  Jermaine Dupri featuring Slick Rick/ Lord Tariq & Peter Gunz/ Nicole Renee 28x10: (Nov/14/1998) As Himself 
  Da Brat featuring Jermaine Dupri/ Mona Lisa/ Quindon 26x09: (Dec/14/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Jermaine Dupri, Dream, No Doubt 02x02: (Mar/22/2001) As Himself 
  Jermaine Dupri 01x02: (Oct/12/2000) As Himself 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  No Free Samples 05x13: (Feb/04/2001) As Himself 

All That (1994) 
  Jermaine Dupri/Da Brat 04x16: (Oct/24/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Moesha (1996) 
  A Concerted Effort (2) 02x10: (Nov/05/1996) As Waiter 

A Different World (1987) 
  Original Teacher 06x11: (Nov/19/1992) As D.J. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jermaine Dupri Quotes

No quotes added for this person