Login or register  
TV

Steve Bassett (2)

Mostly Credited As: Steve Bassett (2)
Birth Name: Stephen Bassett
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1946 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vallejo, CA
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Steve Bassett (2)


Stephen Bassett is an exopolitical activist and a leading advocate for ending the 65-year government imposed truth embargo regarding an extraterrestrial presence engaging the human race. He is the executive director of the Paradigm Research Group and his advocacy work has been extensively covered by national and international media. He has spoken to audiences all over the world about the implications of formal Disclosure of the ET presence.

PRG Media Coverage: www.paradigmresearchgroup.org/articles/PRGarticles.html

PRG TV/Video Interviews: http://tinyurl.com/7gwnoft

PRG Websites:

www.paradigmresearchgroup.org www.disclosurepetition.info www.exopoliticsworld.net
www.faxonwashington.org
www.x-conference.com www.worlddisclosureday.org
www.x-ppac.org

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Unsealed: Conspiracy Files (2014) 
  Secret Government 01x20: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 

Unsealed: Alien Files (2012) (2012) 
  Roswell & Area 51 01x19: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself 
  Secret Alien Technology 01x07: (Oct/29/2012) As Himself 
  Aliens & the Vatican 01x04: (Oct/08/2012) As Himself 
  UFO Portal Los Angeles 01x03: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Bassett (2) Quotes
"If you choose to speak truth to power, it is not enough to select those truths which are convenient or safe or self-serving. You must speak the whole truth and nothing but the truth and place your fate in the hands of history."

"For the best part of 50 years, when the biggest story of all time and the seminal
event in human history phoned in, the fourth estate was screening its calls."


"There is a toxic mix of lies and secrecy killing America from the inside."

"Intellectual passion occurs at the intersection of fact and implication."

"It's no longer about lights in the sky, it's about lies on the ground."

"If the Congress will not do its job, the people will."


Recent news

Pixie Lott Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'; Launch-Date and Time Confirmed

The BBC have confirmed the opening ceremony of this years 'Strictly Come..

Netflix Renews Animated Comedy 'BoJack Horseman'

    Netflix is not wasting any time when it comes to its programming...

Jeff Brazier Goes Backstage at 'The X Factor'

As The X Factor returns this weekend, This Morning’s Jeff Brazier was..