Login or register  
TV

Bob Mills (2)


Mostly Credited As: Bob Mills (2)
Birth Name: Robert Edward Mills
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chester, Cheshire, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Comfy Couch (1993)As: Dust Bunny Wuzzy -- [Voice]
Games World (1993)As: Host/Presenter
In Bed With Medinner (1992)As: Himself
Win, Lose, Or Draw (UK) (1990)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Rob Brydon's Annually Retentive (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/08/2006) As Himself 

The 1970s Office (2004) 
  The Scent of a Woman 01x03: (Nov/04/2004) As Pub quizmaster 

What's a Carry On? (1998) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/29/1998) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Glenn Gregory, Bez, Tony Wright, Bob Mills 04x02: (Sep/18/1998) As Himself 
  Jake Burns, Richie Wermerling, Tony Wright, Bob Mills 01x06: (Jan/17/1997) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Mar/19/1996) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Bob Mills, Alex Salmond 10x02: (Nov/03/1995) As Himself 

Friday Night Live (1988) (1988) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/19/1988) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bob Martin (2000)• Producer (2000-2001)
Northern Lights (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Bob Martin (2000) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Weekend World 02x06 Jun/04/2001 As: Writer
This Life 02x05 May/28/2001 As: Writer
A Song For Europe 01x05 Apr/30/2000 As: Writer
The X-Files 01x01 Apr/02/2000 As: Writer
Edge of Darkness 02x04 May/21/2001 As: Writer
In Bed With Medinner (1992) (Credited in 45 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 45 episode crew credits
Still In Bed With Medinner 11 03x11 Apr/24/1998 As: Writer
Still In Bed With Medinner 10 03x10 Apr/10/1998 As: Writer
Still In Bed With Medinner 9 03x09 Apr/03/1998 As: Writer
Still In Bed With Medinner 8 03x08 Mar/27/1998 As: Writer
Still In Bed With Medinner 7 03x07 Mar/20/1998 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Mills (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person