Login or register  
TV

Ann Harding

Mostly Credited As: Ann Harding
Birth Name: Dorothy Walton Gatley
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1901 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Sam Houston, Texas
Date Of Death: September 01, 1981
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Ann Harding


Ann Harding died at the age of 80 and was born on August 07, 1901.
She is 5' 2" (1.57 m) tall and was born in Fort Sam Houston, Texas (USA). Ann Harding died on September 01, 1981
She died in Sherman Oaks, CA (Natural Causes).

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Because of the Needle, the Haystack was Lost 05x05: (Oct/11/1965) As Edith Summers 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Never Too Old for the Circus 03x18: (Jan/30/1964) As Mae Priest 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Mr. X? 01x02: (Sep/27/1963) As Annabelle Rogers 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Jury of Her Peers 07x12: (Dec/26/1961) As Sarah Hale 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Ruth and Naomi 01x01: (Sep/21/1959) As Naomi 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Heroes Walk on Sand 11x11: (Dec/11/1957) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Trouble at Number 5 03x19: (Feb/14/1957) As Mrs. Roach 
  A Promise to Murder 02x10: (Nov/17/1955) As Lady Bertha Weatherby 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Springfield Incident 02x10: (Feb/06/1957) As Abigail Clay 
  The Late George Apley 01x04: (Nov/16/1955) As Catherine Apley 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The House of Empty Rooms 05x15: (Jan/08/1957) As Mrs. Milgrim 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Great Lady 05x01: (Sep/16/1956) As Julia Courtney 
  Tryout 04x01: (Oct/02/1955) As guest star 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  The Center of the Maze 01x16: (Apr/24/1956) As Augusta 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  M is for the Many 01x103: (Mar/23/1956) As guest star 
  Progress and Minnie Sweeney 01x05: (Nov/04/1955) As Minnie Sweeney 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  An Act of Murder 05x35: (Apr/21/1955) As Cathy Cook 
  A Visit from Evelyn 05x08: (Oct/14/1954) As Nora Walling 
  The Queen's English 04x34: (May/13/1954) As Henrietta Mekker 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Great Lady 03x27: (Mar/05/1954) As guest star 
  Miracle in the Night 02x50: (Aug/14/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ann Harding Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..