Login or register  
TV

Steve Fisher (1)


Mostly Credited As: Steve Fisher (1)
Birth Name: Stephen Gould Fisher
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1912 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marine City, Michigan
Date Of Death: March 27, 1980





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Chateau/White Lightning 04x14 Feb/07/1981 As: Writer
Nona/One Million B.C. 03x20 Mar/01/1980 As: Writer
Unholy Wedlock/Elizabeth 03x15 Jan/12/1980 As: Writer
Birthday Party/Ghostbreaker 02x20 Mar/03/1979 As: Writer
War Games/Queen of the Boston Bruisers 02x06 Oct/28/1978 As: Teleplay
Switch (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Killed Lila Craig? 03x12 Jan/16/1978 As: Writer
Starsky & Hutch (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Manchild on the Streets 03x12 Dec/10/1977 As: Story
The Bounty Hunter 01x22 Apr/21/1976 As: Writer
S.W.A.T. (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Soldier on the Hill 02x23 Mar/27/1976 As: Writer
Matt Helm (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Game of the Century 01x04 Oct/18/1975 As: Writer
Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chopper 01x15 Jan/31/1975 As: Writer
Cannon (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead Lady's Tears 03x09 Nov/07/1973 As: Writer
McMillan and Wife (1971) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Devil You Say 03x02 Oct/21/1973 As: Writer
No Hearts, No Flowers 02x05 Jan/14/1973 As: Writer
Night of the Wizard 02x01 Sep/24/1972 As: Writer
Barnaby Jones (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder-Go-Round 01x10 Apr/15/1973 As: Writer
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Steel Assassin 01x16 Jan/07/1966 As: Story
Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Luke and the Tenderfoot (2) 03x08 Aug/13/1965 As: Writer
Luke and the Tenderfoot (1) 03x07 Aug/06/1965 As: Writer
Combat! (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Enemy 03x16 Jan/05/1965 As: Writer
The Dick Powell Show (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Goodbye Hannah 01x09 Nov/21/1961 As: Writer
Miami Undercover (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Thrush 01x01 Jan/23/1961 As: Writer
Ripcord (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Willie 02x21 Unknown As: Teleplay
Checkmate (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Runaway 01x06 Oct/29/1960 As: Story
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Survival 08x09 Nov/15/1959 As: Teleplay
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Grandma Caper 01x26 Apr/03/1959 As: Writer
Hong Kong Caper 01x24 Mar/20/1959 As: Writer
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lady on the Stagecoach 02x18 Jan/17/1959 As: Writer
The Bride 01x06 Oct/19/1957 As: Writer
The Rough Riders (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shadow of the Past 01x09 Nov/27/1958 As: Teleplay
Peter Gunn (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Image of Sally 01x09 Nov/17/1958 As: Story
Decision (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man on Raft 01x13 Sep/28/1958 As: Teleplay
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Newspaper 02x29 Mar/24/1958 As: Writer
The Prisoner 02x24 Feb/17/1958 As: Writer
Hank (Chips) 02x09 Nov/04/1957 As: Writer
Stage to Nowhere 01x12 Jun/24/1957 As: Writer
Sam Bass 01x10 Jun/10/1957 As: Teleplay
Colt .45 (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Point of Honor 01x23 Mar/21/1958 As: Writer
The Jane Wyman Show (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Prime Suspect 03x17 Feb/27/1958 As: Teleplay
The Way Home 03x01 Sep/26/1957 As: Writer
Tombstone Territory (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rebel's Last Charge 01x14 Jan/15/1958 As: Writer
Revenge Town 01x04 Nov/06/1957 As: Writer
George Sanders Mystery Theatre (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love Has No Alibi 01x10 Aug/24/1957 As: Writer
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Gun in His Hand 01x13 Apr/04/1956 As: Writer
Man on the Ledge 01x07 Dec/28/1955 As: Teleplay
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hunted 06x08 Nov/17/1955 As: Story
Revlon Mirror Theatre (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lullaby 02x03 Oct/03/1953 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Fisher (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person