Login or register  
TV

Frank Hursley

Mostly Credited As: Frank Hursley
Birth Name: Frank M. Hursley
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1902 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Canada
Date Of Death: February 03, 1989




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


General Hospital (US) (1963)• Creator
Bright Promise (1969)• Creator

Episode Crew


Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Doorknob 01x09 Oct/13/1969 As: Writer
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sally Potter Story 01x28 Apr/09/1958 As: Writer
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gun Shy 01x29 Mar/29/1958 As: Writer
The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hub Grimes Story 03x32 May/01/1957 As: Writer
Millionaire Crystal Sands 03x29 Apr/10/1957 As: Story
Millionaire Anna Hartley 03x03 Sep/26/1956 As: Writer
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Scandalous Priest 02x76 Jan/03/1957 As: Writer
Savrola 02x45 Nov/15/1956 As: Writer
Santa is No Saint 01x38 Dec/22/1955 As: Writer
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One Life 01x09 Jan/25/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Hursley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..