TV

Ilana Glazer


Mostly Credited As: Ilana Glazer
Birth Name: Ilana Rose Glazer
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1987 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York City, New York

Ilana Glazer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Time Traveling Bong (2016)As: Sharee
Broad City (2014)As: Ilana Wexler
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) 
  Emilia Clarke, Abbi Jacobson & Ilana Glazer, Rachel Feinstein 02x47: (Apr/18/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Chris Hemsworth, Abbi Jacobson & Ilana Glazer, Anderson Paak featuring Schoolboy Q 14x56: (Apr/14/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Danny DeVito, Abbi Jacobson, Ilana Glazer, Bad Suns 13x08: (Jan/19/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Ilana Glazer & Abbi Jacobson 21x72: (Mar/07/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Abbi Jacobson, Ilana Glazer 20x73: (Mar/10/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Abbi Jacobson & Ilana Glazer 19x116: (Mar/02/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Keri Russell, Ilana Glazer & Abbi Jacobson, LP, Patrick Carney 03x33: (Mar/02/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Andy Samberg, Busy Philipps, Abbi Jacobson, Ilana Glazer 01x11: (Mar/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lip Sync Battle (2015) 
  Abbi Jacobson vs. Ilana Glazer 01x15: (Aug/06/2015) As Herself 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  FIFA Scandal & "The Briefcase" 01x62: (May/28/2015) As Herself 

Inside Amy Schumer (2013) 
  80s Ladies 03x06: (May/26/2015) As Ilana 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Josh Hutcherson, Abbi Jacobson & Ilana Glazer, Michael Schlow 02x34: (Feb/27/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Don Cheadle, Ilana Glazer & Abbi Jacobson, Mikky Ekko 22x29: (Feb/19/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Bridget Everett | Hari Kondabolu | Jeffrey Ross 02x139: (Nov/05/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Abbi Jacobson | Ilana Glazer | Hannibal Buress 02x21: (Feb/10/2014) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Broad City (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Broad City (2014) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
St. Marks 02x10 Mar/18/2015 As: Writer
Kirk Steele 02x08 Mar/04/2015 As: Writer
The Matrix 02x06 Feb/18/2015 As: Writer
Wisdom Teeth 02x03 Jan/28/2015 As: Writer
In Heat 02x01 Jan/14/2015 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ilana Glazer Quotes

No quotes added for this person