Login or register  
TV

Conrad Black

Mostly Credited As: Conrad Black
Birth Name: Conrad Moffat Black
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Zoomer (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Canada AM (1972) 
  Conrad Black; Ajay Fry; Lady Antebellum 42x51: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself 

George Stroumboulopoulos Tonight (2005) 
  Conrad Black; guest panelist Nile Seguin 09x105: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Boris Johnson: The Irresistible Rise (2013) 
  Boris Johnson: The Irresistible Rise 01x01: (Mar/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Alexander Armstrong, Victoria Coren, Conrad Black 44x03: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself 
Latest news

Conrad Black lands new program Jan/28/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Conrad Black Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..