Login or register  
TV

Eddie Bracken


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Bracken
Birth Name: Edward Vincent Brack
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1915 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Astoria, New York
Date Of Death: November 14, 2002
Cause Of Death: Complications from surgery
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Eddie Bracken




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ed (2000) 
  The World of Possibility 01x02: (Oct/15/2000) As Stuckeyville Stan 

American Masters (1986) 
  Preston Sturges: the Rise and Fall of an American Dreamer 05x01: (Jul/02/1990) As Himself 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Brrump-Bump 03x22: (Apr/18/1990) As Father Patrick 
  Sanctuary 03x21: (Apr/11/1990) As Father Patrick 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Twice in a Lifetime 05x20: (Feb/24/1990) As Buzz 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  A Friendly Game of Showdown 01x11: (Mar/19/1986) As Joseph 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Armed Response 01x20: (Mar/31/1985) As Barney Ogden 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  A Case of the Stubborns 01x10: (Dec/02/1984) As Grandpa, [Starring Roles]

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Hard Hearted Huckster 01x21: (Mar/21/1976) As Horace Manley 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Card? 02x32: (May/05/1965) As Simeon Quatrain 
  Who Killed April? 01x19: (Jan/31/1964) As "Evil Eye" Hatton 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Pied Piper 06x19: (Feb/06/1964) As Edgar Allan Smithers 
  Incident of the Clown 05x24: (Mar/29/1963) As Morris G. Stevens 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Like My Own Brother 01x06: (Nov/07/1962) As Danny Everett 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Another Time, Another War 02x05: (Nov/04/1961) As Ace Johnson 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 16 03x16: (Jan/18/1959) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 24 02x24: (Apr/13/1958) As Himself 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Award Winner 10x25: (Mar/24/1958) As George Short 
  My Mother and How She Undid Me 09x43: (Aug/05/1957) As Herbert 
  A Likely Story 08x03: (Oct/03/1955) As Billy Cascade 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Old Ticket 10x51: (Sep/11/1957) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  False Witness 03x38: (Jul/04/1957) As Ira 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Star Wagon 01x17: (Jan/24/1957) As Stephen Minch 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Formosa Patrol 05x32: (May/04/1956) As Gunner's Mate 
  Simplon Express 02x49: (Aug/07/1953) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Mr. Belvedere 01x14: (Apr/18/1956) As Harry King 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Corporal and the Lady 03x45: (Jul/16/1953) As Larry 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 29 05x29: (Jun/02/1953) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Bob Hope 02x14: (Dec/02/1951) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Eddie Bracken, Linda Lee Jones, Tommy Hanlon Jr. 03x49: (Aug/20/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Bracken Quotes

No quotes added for this person