Login or register  
TV

Richard Conte

Mostly Credited As: Richard Conte
Birth Name: Richard Nicholas Peter Conte
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1910 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Date Of Death: April 15, 1975
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Richard Conte



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Four Just Men (1959)As: Jeff Ryder (Lawyer / New York, United States)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Green Felt Jungle 02x20: (Apr/01/1965) As Jack Salias 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Who's Who on 202 07x04: (Oct/08/1964) As Unknown 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Tigers are for Jungles 01x26: (Mar/22/1964) As Paul Dunnell 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Ordeal in Darkness 03x12: (Sep/04/1963) As John Miller 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Saint for Mama 01x13: (Dec/26/1962) As Tony Laurentino 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Chess Game 04x03: (Oct/09/1962) As Ira Bauer, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Organization 02x15: (Jan/26/1961) As Arnie Seegar, [Special Guest Stars]

Naked City (1958) 
  One of the Most Important Men in the Whole World 03x17: (Jan/31/1962) As Phil Clifford, [Special Guest Stars]

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Cry to Heaven 01x16: (Jan/14/1962) As Oren Dunning 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Old Pro 07x08: (Nov/28/1961) As Frank Burns 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 32nd Annual Academy Awards 08x01: (Apr/04/1960) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Perchance to Dream 01x09: (Nov/27/1959) As Edward Hall 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  End of a Gun 02x08: (Jan/09/1957) As Jimmy Ringo 
  Overnight Haul 01x16: (May/16/1956) As Barney Fowler 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Eye of the Beholder 02x13: (Dec/06/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Conte Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..