TV

Jeffrey Hunter


Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Hunter
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff Hunter
Hank McKinnies

Birth Name: Henry Herman McKinnies Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1926 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: May 27, 1969
Cause Of Death: Head Trauma in Los Angeles, CA
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jeffrey Hunter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Temple Houston (1963)As: Temple Houston
Episode Cast Credits 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Wild Bull 01x22: (Feb/15/1967) As Ed Stanley 
  Wild Bull 01x22: (Feb/15/1967) As Ed Stanley 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Freeway to Death 01x14: (Dec/16/1966) As Emmet Crown 
  Freeway to Death 01x14: (Dec/16/1966) As Emmet Crown 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Requiem for Craw Green 03x11: (Dec/01/1966) As Roark Logan, [Special Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Menagerie Part I 01x11: (Nov/17/1966) As Capt. Christopher Pike, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Menagerie Part I 01x11: (Nov/17/1966) As Capt. Christopher Pike, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Cage (Pilot) 01x??: (1965) As Capt. Christopher Pike, [Starring Roles]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Capt. Christopher Pike, [Special Guest Stars]

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  A Field of Wild Flowers 01x32: (Apr/25/1966) As Jeremy Thrallkill 
  A Field of Wild Flowers 01x32: (Apr/25/1966) As Jeremy Thrallkill 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Monster 01x01: (Sep/19/1965) As Francis Jerome 
  The Monster 01x01: (Sep/19/1965) As Francis Jerome 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ralph Stuart 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ralph Stuart 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Trains of Silence 02x28: (Jun/10/1965) As Fred Girard 
  The Trains of Silence 02x28: (Jun/10/1965) As Fred Girard 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Seven Miles of Bad Road 01x03: (Oct/18/1963) As Gabe Flanders, [Starring Roles]
  Seven Miles of Bad Road 01x03: (Oct/18/1963) As Gabe Flanders, [Starring Roles]

Combat! (1962) 
  Lost Sheep, Lost Shepherd 01x03: (Oct/16/1962) As Sgt. Dane, [Special Guest Stars]

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Don't Look Behind You 01x02: (Sep/27/1962) As Harold 

Climax! (1954) 
  Hurricane Diane 04x14: (Dec/12/1957) As Phil Aubry 
  Hurricane Diane 04x14: (Dec/12/1957) As Phil Aubry 
  South of the Sun 01x17: (Mar/03/1955) As Wesley Jerome Penn 
  South of the Sun 01x17: (Mar/03/1955) As Wesley Jerome Penn 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dick Cannock 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Temple Houston (1963)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeffrey Hunter Quotes

No quotes added for this person