Login or register  
TV

Jeffrey Hunter

Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Hunter
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff Hunter
Hank McKinnies

Birth Name: Henry Herman McKinnies Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1926 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: May 27, 1969
Cause Of Death: Head Trauma in Los Angeles, CA
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jeffrey Hunter


Jeffrey Hunter died at the age of 42 and was born on November 25, 1926.
He is known for the show Temple Houston (Executive Producer)
he was married to Emily McLaughlin he was married to Emily McLaughlin and has 3 children he was married to Barbara Rush and has 1 child.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in New Orleans, Louisiana (USA). Jeffrey Hunter died on May 27, 1969 (Head Trauma in Los Angeles, CA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Temple Houston (1963)As: Temple Houston
Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Enemies 04x06: (Nov/03/1968) As Ralph Stuart 
  The Monster 01x01: (Sep/19/1965) As Francis Jerome 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Wild Bull 01x22: (Feb/15/1967) As Ed Stanley 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Freeway to Death 01x14: (Dec/16/1966) As Emmet Crown 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Requiem for Craw Green 03x11: (Dec/01/1966) As Roark Logan, [Special Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Menagerie Part II 01x12: (Nov/24/1966) As Capt. Christopher Pike, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Menagerie Part I 01x11: (Nov/17/1966) As Capt. Christopher Pike, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Cage (Pilot) 01x??: (1965) As Capt. Christopher Pike, [Starring Roles]

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  A Field of Wild Flowers 01x32: (Apr/25/1966) As Jeremy Thrallkill 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Trains of Silence 02x28: (Jun/10/1965) As Fred Girard 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Seven Miles of Bad Road 01x03: (Oct/18/1963) As Gabe Flanders, [Starring Roles]

Combat! (1962) 
  Lost Sheep, Lost Shepherd 01x03: (Oct/16/1962) As Sgt. Dane, [Special Guest Stars]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Suzie 11x04: (Oct/03/1962) As Walter Reed 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Don't Look Behind You 01x02: (Sep/27/1962) As Harold 

Climax! (1954) 
  Hurricane Diane 04x14: (Dec/12/1957) As Phil Aubry 
  South of the Sun 01x17: (Mar/03/1955) As Wesley Jerome Penn 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Empty Room 01x17: (May/30/1956) As Dick Cannock 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Temple Houston (1963)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeffrey Hunter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey Return Date Announced; Trailer Released

Good news for fans of Downton Abbey who are eagerly awaiting the premiere..

C4 announces the return of 'The Jump', 'The Island with Bear Grylls', 'Troy' and a host of new shows

The head of factual entertainment for Channel 4, Liam Humphreys has today..

Celebrity Big Brother - Two celebrities win immunity from the next eviction

Two of the celebrities have managed to win immunity from the next..