Login or register  
TV

Queenie Leonard

Mostly Credited As: Queenie Leonard
Birth Name: Pearl Walker
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1905 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: January 17, 2002
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Queenie Leonard



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Jeannie Breaks the Bank 02x15: (Dec/19/1966) As Widow 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Oedipus Hex 03x11: (Nov/24/1966) As Mrs. Wheeler 

Hazel (1961) 
  What'll We Watch Tonight? 01x06: (Nov/02/1961) As Mert 
  Dorothy's New Client 01x05: (Oct/26/1961) As Mert 
  Hazel Makes a Will 01x02: (Oct/05/1961) As Mert 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Promise 03x10: (Nov/29/1960) As Nurse O'Brien 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  The Courtship of Colonel Standish 01x21: (Mar/10/1957) As Caroline Wright 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Stranger in the Night 02x02: (Oct/17/1956) As Maid 
  The Empty Room 01x17: (May/30/1956) As Receptionist 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Hanging Judge 02x17: (Jan/12/1956) As guest star 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  A Christmas Carol 01x04: (Dec/23/1954) As Mrs. Cratchit, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Lady Killer 01x17: (Jan/10/1954) As Bella 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Test of Love 02x04: (Aug/16/1953) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Papa Goes to the Ball 02x33: (Apr/17/1953) As guest star 

The Life of Riley (1949) (1949) 
  Night School 01x10: (Dec/06/1949) As Miss Clyde 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Queenie Leonard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news