Login or register  
TV

Alexis Smith

Mostly Credited As: Alexis Smith
Birth Name: Gladys Smith
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1921 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Penticton, British Columbia
Date Of Death: June 09, 1993
Cause Of Death: brain cancer (Los Angeles, California)
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Alexis Smith



Alexis Smith Alexis Smith
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hothouse (1988)As: Lily Garrison Shannon
A Death in California (1985)As: Honey Niven
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Three, Three, Three (2) 13x27: (May/11/1990) As Lady Jessica Montfort 
  Three, Three, Three (1) 13x26: (May/04/1990) As Lady Jessica Montfort 
  Family Plot 13x24: (Apr/13/1990) As Lady Jessica Montfort 
  Jessica Redux 13x23: (Apr/06/1990) As Lady Jessica Montfort 

Cheers (1982) 
  Sammy and the Professor 08x13: (Jan/04/1990) As Alice Anne Volkman 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Somewhere South of Suva 01x12: (Dec/28/1959) As Loraine Lucas 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  I Shot a Prowler 07x25: (Mar/28/1958) As Vivian Braxton 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Death Do Us Part 07x36: (May/16/1957) As guest star 
  The Gay Sisters 07x13: (Nov/22/1956) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  September Affair 08x05: (Oct/08/1956) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Hefferan Family 01x18: (Jun/13/1956) As Emily Hefferan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexis Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..