Login or register  
TV

Paul Douglas

Mostly Credited As: Paul Douglas
Birth Name: Paul Douglas Fleischer
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1907 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: September 11, 1959
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Hollywood, CA)
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Paul Douglas



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Water High (2005) 
  A Life On The Line 01x13: (Aug/03/2005) As Surfer 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Touché 04x35: (Jun/14/1959) As Bill Fleming 

The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) 
  Lucy Wants a Career 02x04: (Apr/13/1959) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Raider 03x20: (Feb/19/1959) As David Ringles 
  The Dungeon 02x30: (Apr/10/1958) As Emery Ganun 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Day of the Killing 03x14: (Jan/08/1959) As Jonas Sutton 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 10 03x10: (Dec/07/1958) As Himself 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Lady Died at Midnight 10x45: (Sep/01/1958) As Captain McCaffrey 
  The Edge of Truth 10x29: (Apr/28/1958) As Paul Kadsoe 

BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1950) 
  The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial 09x22: (Jun/01/1958) As LCDR Phillip Francis Queeg 

Climax! (1954) 
  On the Take 04x27: (Apr/03/1958) As Lt. Todd Thoman 
  Flight 951 01x22: (Apr/21/1955) As Dr. Merle Gardner 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Honor System 07x23: (Mar/14/1958) As Meade 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Born Yesterday 06x01: (Oct/28/1956) As Harry Brock 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Hefferan Family 01x18: (Jun/13/1956) As Jim Hefferan 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  The Answer 01x01: (Oct/04/1955) As General Marcus Scott 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Casablanca 05x28: (Mar/03/1955) As Rick Blaine 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 6, Episode 14 06x14: (Feb/09/1954) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 4 06x04: (Oct/27/1953) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Jimmy Durante 04x14: (Jan/03/1954) As Himself 
  Bob Hope 02x42: (Jun/15/1952) As Himself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 4, Episode 25 04x25: (Apr/18/1953) As Himself 

Hour Glass (1946) 
  Host: Evelyn Eaton 01x01: (May/09/1946) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news