Login or register  
TV

Teresa Wright


Mostly Credited As: Teresa Wright
Birth Name: Muriel Teresa Wright
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1918 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 06, 2005
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (New Haven, CT)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Teresa Wright




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  My Romance 04x13: (Jan/26/1996) As Emily Ridgefield 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Mr. Penroy's Vacation 05x03: (Nov/06/1988) As Helen Appletree 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Appalachian Autumn 03x01: (Oct/07/1969) As Virgie Harper 

Lancer (1968) 
  Yesterday's Vengeance 01x16: (Jan/28/1969) As Ellen Haney 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Lonely Place 03x06: (Nov/16/1964) As Stella 
  Three Wives Too Many 02x12: (Jan/03/1964) As Marion Brown 

Bonanza (1959) 
  My Son, My Son 05x16: (Jan/19/1964) As Katherine Saunders 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Pit of Silence 01x01: (Oct/05/1959) As Emily 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Edge of Innocence 02x08: (Oct/31/1957) As Carol Morton 
  The Miracle Worker 01x19: (Feb/07/1957) As Annie Sullivan 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Sister Louise Goes to Town 06x34: (May/24/1957) As Sister Louise 
  Witness to Condemn 05x38: (Jun/22/1956) As Laura Savage 
  Dress in the Window 01x37: (Jun/13/1952) As Terry Hagen 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Child of the Regiment 02x01: (Oct/03/1956) As Janice Walner 
  The Miracle on 34th Street 01x06: (Dec/14/1955) As Doris Walker 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Louella Parsons Story 02x23: (Mar/08/1956) As Louella Parsons 
  The White Carnation 01x09: (Dec/16/1954) As guest star 
  The Long Goodbye 01x01: (Oct/07/1954) As Eileen Wade 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Devil's Disciple 05x02: (Nov/20/1955) As Judith Anderson 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Enchanted Cottage 06x01: (Sep/29/1955) As Laura Pennington 
  The Sound of Waves Breaking 02x22: (Jan/21/1952) As Emily Lawrence 
  Manhattan Pastorale 01x17: (Jan/22/1951) As Emily 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  My Uncle O'Moore 03x04: (Sep/18/1955) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Love Is Eternal 03x20: (Feb/13/1955) As Mary Todd Lincoln 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  William Wellman 02x08: (Dec/08/1954) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 25th Annual Academy Awards 01x01: (Mar/19/1953) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Samuel Goldwyn Story, Part 1 06x13: (Dec/07/1952) As Herself 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  And Never Come Back 03x24: (Apr/21/1952) As guest star 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 3, Episode 19 03x19: (Feb/02/1952) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Oct/09/1951) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teresa Wright Quotes

No quotes added for this person