Login or register  
TV

Jack Raine

Mostly Credited As: Jack Raine
Sometimes Credited As: Joihn Raine

Birth Name: Thomas Foster Raine
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1897 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 30, 1979

Jack Raine



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ironside (1967) 
  Check, Mate: and Murder (2) 04x08: (Nov/05/1970) As Jack Gillingham, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Goodbye My Love 04x22: (Feb/28/1967) As Charles 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  For Whom the Horn Honks 01x13: (Dec/07/1965) As Trembley 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Gazebo in the Maze Affair 01x27: (Apr/05/1965) As Station Master, [Featuring]

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Marty Kelso? 01x22: (Feb/28/1964) As Dunhill the butler 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Spur of the Moment 05x21: (Feb/21/1964) As Reynolds 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Call of the, Like, Wild 04x35: (May/29/1963) As Professor Guildenstern 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Our Man in Switzerland 05x33: (May/24/1963) As Inspector Linton 
  Shadow on Your Shoulder 05x09: (Dec/07/1962) As Inspector Harland 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Sorority House 01x06: (Feb/09/1961) As Thornhill 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  I Saw You Tomorrow 02x28: (Apr/05/1960) As Julian Morley 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Terrified Typist 01x38: (Jun/21/1958) As George Baxter 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Stranger in the Night 02x02: (Oct/17/1956) As Royce 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Road to Edinburgh 03x07: (Oct/31/1954) As Policeman 

China Smith (1952) 
  The Year of the Phoenix 01x25: (1952) As Brasher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Raine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..