Login or register  
TV

Joan Fontaine

Mostly Credited As: Joan Fontaine
Sometimes Credited As: Joan Burfield

Birth Name: Joan de Beauvoir de Havilland
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1917 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Date Of Death: December 15, 2013
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Joan Fontaine



Joan Fontaine Joan Fontaine Joan Fontaine Joan Fontaine Joan Fontaine Joan Fontaine Joan Fontaine Joan Fontaine
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Page Williams
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Harassed 03x18: (Mar/05/1986) As Ruth Easton 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Chef's Special/Kleinschmidt/New Beginnings 05x08: (Nov/07/1981) As Jenny 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  Fantasie Impromptu/ Engaged to Be Dumped/ Fiona 01x04: (Mar/25/1981) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 25th Annual Academy Awards 01x01: (Mar/19/1953) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Cannon (1971) 
  The Star (2) 05x15: (Dec/10/1975) As Thelma Cain 
  The Star (1) 05x14: (Dec/10/1975) As Thelma Cain 

What's My Line? (1968) (1968) 
  12/13/73 05x??: (Dec/13/1973) As Herself (Mystery Guest) 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  Operation Man Save 01x22: (Mar/01/1965) As Mrs. Taylor 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Paragon 01x20: (Feb/08/1963) As Alice Pemberton 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Naomi Kaylor Story 06x19: (Jan/30/1963) As Naomi Kaylor, [Special Guest Stars]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Possibility of Oil 09x21: (Feb/19/1961) As Linda Stacey 
  The Story of Judith 08x22: (Feb/28/1960) As Judith 
  At Miss Minner's 07x06: (Oct/26/1958) As Laurel Chapman 
  The Victorian Chaise Lounge 05x26: (Mar/17/1957) As Melanie Langdon 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Visitor 02x33: (May/10/1960) As Ellen Grayson 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Perilous 01x28: (Jun/22/1959) As Margaret Lewis 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Stranger in the Night 02x02: (Oct/17/1956) As Lynne Abbott 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  A Shadow Between 03x16: (Dec/18/1955) As Guest Hostess 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Fontaine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..