Login or register  
TV

Jerry Thorpe

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Thorpe
Birth Name: Richard Jerome Thorpe
Date Of Birth: 1926

Jerry Thorpe



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 25th Annual Emmy Awards 25x01: (May/20/1973) As Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and/or Theme (for 'Kung Fu': episode An Eye for an Eye') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


American Dream (1981)• Executive Producer
Harry O (1974)• Executive Producer
I Love Lucy (1951)• Assistant Director (1953-1954)
Kung Fu (1972)• Producer
Our House (US) (1986)• Executive Producer
The Greatest Show on Earth (1963)• Executive Producer
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Executive In Charge Of Production
• Executive Producer (1960-61)
Rafferty (1977)• Executive Producer
The Chicago Teddy Bears (1971)• Producer
The Lazarus Syndrome (1979)• Executive Producer
The Devlin Connection (1982)• Executive Producer
The Mackenzies of Paradise Cove (1979)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


P.S.I. Luv U (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Unmarried... with Children 01x06 Nov/09/1991 As: Director
Falcon Crest (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Price of Freedom 09x01 Sep/29/1989 As: Director
Our House (US) (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Children's Crusade 01x24 May/03/1987 As: Director
Home Again 01x01 Sep/11/1986 As: Director
Chicago Story (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Not Quite Paradise (2) 01x07 Apr/16/1982 As: Director
Not Quite Paradise (1) 01x06 Apr/16/1982 As: Director
American Dream (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Robbery 01x04 Jun/03/1981 As: Director
A Blessing from Berlowitz 01x06 Unaired As: Director
The Lazarus Syndrome (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/04/1979 As: Director
The Mackenzies of Paradise Cove (1979) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
A Debt in the Family 01x05 May/04/1979 As: Director
The Little People 01x04 Apr/27/1979 As: Director
Crate Expectations 01x03 Apr/11/1979 As: Director
Bridget's Romance 01x01 Mar/27/1979 As: Director
Harry O (1974) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Mysterious Case of Lester and Dr. Fong 02x21 Mar/18/1976 As: Director
Anatomy of a Frame 02x01 Sep/11/1975 As: Director
Elegy for a Cop 01x21 Feb/27/1975 As: Director
Ballinger's Choice 01x08 Oct/31/1974 As: Director
Guardian at the Gates 01x03 Sep/26/1974 As: Director
Kung Fu (1972) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
My Brother, My Executioner 03x06 Oct/12/1974 As: Director
The Chalice 02x03 Oct/11/1973 As: Director
The Well 02x01 Sep/27/1973 As: Director
An Eye for an Eye 01x04 Jan/25/1973 As: Director
Blood Brother 01x03 Jan/18/1973 As: Director
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
3,000 Crooked Miles to Honolulu 04x04 Oct/05/1971 As: Director
The Interns (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Oath 01x08 Nov/06/1970 As: Director
Matt Lincoln (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dial Hot Line   Mar/08/1970 As: Director
Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Eldest Child 01x01 Sep/14/1965 As: Director, Writer
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Circle of Evil 02x15 Mar/18/1960 As: Director
Murder in Gratitude 02x11 Dec/11/1959 As: Director
Lepke 02x08 Nov/20/1959 As: Director
So Tender, So Profane 02x05 Oct/30/1959 As: Director
Chain of Command 01x21 Mar/23/1959 As: Director
The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Lucy's Summer Vacation 02x05 Jun/08/1959 As: Director
Lucy Wants a Career 02x04 Apr/13/1959 As: Director
Lucy Goes to Alaska 02x03 Feb/09/1959 As: Director
Lucy Makes Room for Danny 02x02 Dec/01/1958 As: Director
Lucy Goes to Mexico 02x01 Oct/06/1958 As: Director
The Walter Winchell File (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Law and Aaron Benjamin 01x11 Dec/11/1957 As: Director
The Boy from Mason City 01x05 Oct/30/1957 As: Director
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Money Maker 02x03 Oct/31/1956 As: Director
December Bride (1954) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Beauty Pageant 02x28 Apr/23/1956 As: Director
The Texas Show (3) 02x19 Feb/13/1956 As: Director
The Texas Show (2) 02x18 Feb/06/1956 As: Director
The Texas Show (1) 02x17 Jan/30/1956 As: Director
Family Quarrel 02x10 Dec/05/1955 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Thorpe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..