Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Charles O'Neal


Mostly Credited As: Charles O'Neal
Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal Sr.
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1904 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Raeford, North Carolina
Date Of Death: August 29, 1996





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Enchanted Gun 03x10 Nov/17/1966 As: Writer
The Untouchables (1959) (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Moon 02x25 Apr/20/1961 As: Writer
Jack "Legs" Diamond 02x02 Oct/20/1960 As: Teleplay
Star Witness 01x15 Jan/14/1960 As: Writer
The Deputy (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Two Faces of Bob Claxton 01x23 Feb/27/1960 As: Writer
Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Baby-Sitter 04x17 Dec/29/1957 As: Writer
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Money Maker 02x03 Oct/31/1956 As: Writer
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dune Roller 01x15 Jan/04/1952 As: Teleplay
The Monsters 01x07 Sep/14/1951 As: Story
Blunder 01x02 Aug/10/1951 As: Teleplay
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Good for Thirty Days 03x08 Oct/16/1950 As: Writer
The Spectre of Alexander Wolff 03x07 Oct/09/1950 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles O'Neal Quotes

No quotes added for this person