Login or register  
TV

Ainslie Pryor

Mostly Credited As: Ainslie Pryor
Birth Name: James Ainslie Pryor
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1921 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Date Of Death: May 27, 1958
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Hiram Holliday (1956)As: Joel Smith
Episode Cast Credits 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Nightmare at Ground Zero 02x35: (May/15/1958) As Beloit 
  Point of No Return 02x24: (Feb/20/1958) As Jackie Mason 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Bold Loser 06x31: (May/11/1958) As Harvey Bates 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Fair-Haired Boy 10x22: (Mar/03/1958) As Dalsky 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Devil's Canyon 03x05: (Nov/19/1957) As King Forest 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Kitty's Outlaw 03x04: (Oct/05/1957) As Cole Yankton 
  Mr. and Mrs. Amber 01x37: (Aug/04/1956) As Peak Fletcher 
  Doc's Revenge 01x29: (Jun/09/1956) As George Maddow 
  Smoking Out the Nolans 01x07: (Nov/05/1955) As Josh Nolan 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Brannigan's Boots 01x01: (Sep/17/1957) As Turlock 

Meet McGraw (1957) 
  Ballerina 01x08: (Aug/20/1957) As Hurley 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Chicago Exclusive 01x13: (Jan/03/1957) As Leo Halliday 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Money Maker 02x03: (Oct/31/1956) As James Lee 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Long Road Home 01x03: (Oct/19/1956) As Kimbal Hatton 

Ford Star Jubilee (1955) 
  The Caine Mutiny Court Martial 01x03: (Nov/19/1955) As Lt. Cmdr. John Challee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ainslie Pryor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..