Login or register  
TV

Bobs Watson

Mostly Credited As: Bobs Watson
Sometimes Credited As: Bobby Watson
Reverend Bobs Watson

Birth Name: Robert Ball Watson
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1930 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 27, 1999
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer

Bobs Watson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Delovely and Scruggs 05x28: (Mar/29/1967) As Harry Hogan 
  Foggy Mountain Soap 05x14: (Dec/14/1966) As Harry Hogan 
  Son of Lafe Returns 02x21: (Feb/19/1964) As Fred Penrod 
  Lafe Returns 02x20: (Feb/12/1964) As Fred Penrod 

Green Acres (1965) 
  His Honor 02x16: (Jan/11/1967) As Bellboy 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Defector (2) 01x27: (Apr/03/1966) As Welsh 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Nightmare at Northoak 01x11: (Nov/26/1963) As Milt Plummer 

The Virginian (1962) 
  It Takes a Big Man 02x06: (Oct/23/1963) As Clerk 
  A Distant Fury 01x25: (Mar/20/1963) As Matt Lewis 
  The Golden Door 01x24: (Mar/13/1963) As Jeremy, the Hotel Clerk 
  Vengeance is the Spur 01x22: (Feb/27/1963) As Hotel Clerk 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Becomes a Reporter 01x17: (Jan/21/1963) As Unknown 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Jury 04x14: (Dec/30/1962) As Junior 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Crossed Wires 02x01: (Sep/18/1961) As Phone Man 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  Ginny 03x10: (Jul/14/1961) As Usher 
  The Payoff 01x08: (Jun/11/1959) As Mousie 
  The Cutie Jaffe Story 01x04: (May/07/1959) As Butcher Boy 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Smoke Jumpers 02x04: (Nov/14/1956) As Farnum 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Riley's Family Reunion 01x13: (Mar/27/1953) As Guy Mannering 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Shoot the Works 02x24: (Aug/18/1952) As guest star 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Our Gang Follies Of 1938 16x05: (Dec/18/1937) As Kid Performing in Show 
  Pay As You Exit 15x03: (Oct/24/1936) As Unknown 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Hit and Run 01x20: (Unknown) As Ted Tewell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobs Watson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..