Login or register  
TV

Lyle Latell

Mostly Credited As: Lyle Latell
Birth Name: Lyle Zeien
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1904 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elma, Iowa
Date Of Death: October 24, 1967
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Aunt Bee's Invisible Beau 05x27: (Mar/29/1965) As Farley Thurston 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  A Gift for a Warrior 03x17: (Jan/18/1963) As Deputy 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Doctor 04x34: (May/06/1962) As Sheriff Parker 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Quarterback 02x16: (Jan/08/1962) As Coach Rice 

M Squad (1957) 
  Voice from the Grave 03x11: (Dec/04/1959) As Anson 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Curfew Cannon 02x21: (Jan/24/1958) As Policeman 
  Close Shave 02x19: (Jan/10/1958) As Constable 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Baited Hook 01x14: (Dec/21/1957) As Officer (Officer Bill Duggan) 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Last Patriarch 02x05: (Nov/28/1956) As Prison Guard 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Lunger of Kunsan 01x22: (Feb/14/1956) As Air Officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lyle Latell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..