Login or register  
TV

Drake

Mostly Credited As: Drake
Sometimes Credited As: Aubrey Graham

Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1986 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Drake



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Revolt Exclusive: Drake Pre-Game Special (2014)As: Himself
Degrassi Unscripted (2004)As: Himself (Episode 7)
Degrassi (2001)As: Jimmy Brooks (S01-S07)
JUNO Awards (1970)As: Himself (Host 2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Drake 39x11: (Jan/18/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Anna Faris/Drake 37x04: (Oct/15/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Q with Jian Ghomeshi (2008) 
  Season 7, Episode 6 07x06: (Oct/20/2013) As Himself 

106 and Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x12: (Sep/24/2013) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Results Show 12x31: (Apr/25/2013) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Ashton Kutcher (Kim Kardashian, Drake) 09x11: (Jun/03/2012) As Himself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As As Drake, [Guest Hosts]
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As As Drake, [Musical Guests]
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  Santa Claus Is Coming to Town, but Only to Visit His Mistress Danielle 02x22: (Dec/19/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Blake Lively, Michael C. Hall, Drake 18x17: (Oct/01/2010) As Himself (as Drake), [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jeremy Piven, Louis C.K., Drake 18x77: (Jun/23/2010) As Himself (as Drake), [Musical Guests]

Being Erica (2009) 
  What I Am Is What I Am 01x02: (Jan/12/2009) As Ken 

The Border (2008) 
  Stop Loss 02x01: (Sep/29/2008) As PFC Gordon Harvey 

Instant Star (2004) 
  Personality Crisis 02x07: (Aug/29/2006) As Himself 

Degrassi Unscripted (2004) 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Melissa McIntyre (Ashley) 02x03: (Jun/17/2005) As Himself 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Jake Epstein (Craig) 01x04: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Adamo Ruggiero (Marco) 01x02: (Sep/03/2004) As Himself 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Miriam McDonald (Emma) 01x01: (Aug/27/2004) As Himself 

Best Friend's Date (2004) 
  The-N's Celebrity Double Date 01x11: (Feb/11/2005) As Himself 

Soul Food (2000) 
  From Dreams to Nightmares 02x15: (Jan/09/2002) As Frederick 
Featured Songs

So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 16 + Hold On (We're Goin' Home) (feat. Majid Jordan) 
Ex On The Beach Songs:
Episode 1 + Just Hold On We're Going Home 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Drake Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..