Login or register  
TV

Peter Marshall (2)

Mostly Credited As: Peter Marshall (2)
Birth Name: Ralph Pierre LaCock
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Huntington, West Virginia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Peter Marshall (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
All Star Blitz (1985)As: Host
79 Park Avenue (1977)As: Brian Whitfield
The Hollywood Squares (1966)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Hollywood Squares 07x21: (Mar/30/2003) As Himself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  First Kiss 01x17: (Feb/14/1997) As Game Show Host 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #103 01x03: (Oct/28/1995) As Himself 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Mrs. Ikefire 05x18: (Feb/17/1994) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  East Hollywood Squares 05x15: (Jan/27/1994) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  All Up In The Family 05x09: (Nov/11/1993) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  To Live and Die on TV 01x11: (Dec/13/1986) As Bob Kenny 

Automan (1983) 
  Murder, Take One 01x10: (Mar/19/1984) As Ray Gillette 

Hotel (1983) 
  Choices 01x02: (Oct/05/1983) As Garrett Rhodes 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Rock Devil Rock 06x04: (Oct/31/1982) As Vincent 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Loving Strangers/Something Borrowed, Something Blue 04x15: (Feb/14/1981) As Tom Wilkerson 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Real Families 03x03: (Nov/15/1980) As Phil Tarry 

Big Hawaii (1977) 
  Gandy 01x01: (Sep/21/1977) As Whipple 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Peter Marshall 01x43: (May/22/1977) As Himself 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 4th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 04x01: (May/12/1977) As Himself (Host) 
  The 1st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 01x01: (May/28/1974) As Himself (Host) 

Lanigan's Rabbi (1977) 
  Corpse of the Year 01x01: (Jan/30/1977) As Mike Alessio 

Banacek (1972) 
  Now You See Me, Now You Don't 02x08: (Mar/12/1974) As Hal Parker 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #129 06x13: (Dec/11/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #122 06x06: (Oct/16/1972) As Himself 

The Good Life (1971) (1971) 
  The Chess Game 01x03: (Oct/02/1971) As Trevor Phipps 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Scream Softly, Dear 05x15: (Jan/18/1963) As Charles Bell 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy's Sister Pays a Visit 01x15: (Jan/07/1963) As Hughie 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Dorothy Dandridge, Clark Gable, Marilyn Monroe 14x17: (Feb/05/1961) As Himself 
  Maynard Ferguson and His Orchestra 13x46: (Aug/14/1960) As Himself 
  Noonan and Marshall, Ford and Hines 13x32: (May/08/1960) As Himself 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jeff Mercer 06x08: (Nov/11/1959) As Harry Mercer 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  The Big Hoax 01x19: (Feb/14/1958) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Men Against Speed 02x06: (Dec/12/1956) As Mechanic, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Marshall (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..