Login or register  
TV

Mona Freeman

Mostly Credited As: Mona Freeman
Birth Name: Monica Elizabeth Freeman
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1926 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: May 23, 2014
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mona Freeman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Branded (1965) 
  McCord's Way 02x20: (Jan/30/1966) As Dora Kendall 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the 12th Wildcat 09x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Ellen Payne 
  The Case of the Illicit Illusion 07x25: (Apr/09/1964) As Rosanne Ambrose 
  The Case of the Lurid Letter 06x10: (Dec/06/1962) As Jane Wardman 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Petticoat Crusade 02x11: (Nov/18/1961) As Amy Dodds 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Mark of the Hand 01x04: (Oct/04/1960) As Sylvia Walsh 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Mrs. Ringo 01x19: (Feb/11/1960) As Marilyn Barber 

Maverick (1957) 
  Cruise of the Cynthia B. 03x17: (Jan/10/1960) As Modesty Blaine 
  The Cats of Paradise 03x05: (Oct/11/1959) As Modesty Blaine 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Boy from Pittsburgh 01x11: (Nov/29/1959) As Louise Rutherford, [Co-Guest Stars]

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Pledge 01x06: (Oct/26/1959) As Sandra McAllen 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Breakout 02x04: (Sep/26/1959) As Margaret Dunn 
  The Fourth Headstone 01x09: (Nov/01/1958) As Jackie Harris 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Long March 03x04: (Oct/16/1958) As Betsy 
  Three Men on a Horse 01x29: (Apr/18/1957) As Audrey Trowbridge 
  Sizeman and Son 01x03: (Oct/18/1956) As Marie Sizeman 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Monty Britton Story 01x38: (Jun/18/1958) As Betty Britton, [Special Guest Stars]

Climax! (1954) 
  The Disappearance of Daphne 04x32: (May/15/1958) As Cynthia Crane 
  Murder is a Witch 03x44: (Aug/15/1957) As Sylvia Marshall 
  The Fog 03x04: (Sep/27/1956) As Helen 
  Phone Call for Matthew Quade 02x37: (Jul/05/1956) As Polly 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Prizewinner 02x118: (Mar/07/1957) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Sometimes You Break Even 06x19: (Feb/08/1957) As Susan 
  The Direct Approach 04x47: (Jul/29/1955) As Debbie Hood 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  The Alibi 03x20: (Jan/29/1957) As Annette Holman 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Christmas in Connecticut 07x15: (Dec/13/1956) As Elizabeth Lane 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Men Against Speed 02x06: (Dec/12/1956) As Helen Archer 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Stage for Tuscon 01x07: (Nov/16/1956) As Sandy Neal 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mona Freeman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

MTV Announce The Ultimate Crossover with Awkward, Faking It and Girl Code

MTV are presenting a special episode of 'Girl Code' on Tuesday, November..

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..