Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mack Williams (1)


Mostly Credited As: Mack Williams (1)
Birth Name: Vardry M. Williams
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1907 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Carolina
Date Of Death: July 29, 1965
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Mack Williams (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  One Nation Indivisible 03x21: (Jan/29/1964) As Frank Williams 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Lawyers' Convention 12x09: (Nov/13/1963) As Ticket Agent 
  A Piano for the Fraternity 09x13: (Dec/21/1960) As Clerk 

Grindl (1963) 
  Grindl, Counterspy 01x02: (Sep/22/1963) As Unknown 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lawful Lazarus 06x21: (Mar/14/1963) As Doctor 
  The Case of the Cowardly Lion 04x22: (Apr/08/1961) As Second Judge 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Return to Yesterday 06x16: (Jan/13/1962) As Colonel Hampden 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Shadow Play 02x26: (May/05/1961) As Father Beaman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Big Train (2) 02x13: (Jan/12/1961) As Doctor on Train, [Uncredited]
  Star Witness 01x15: (Jan/14/1960) As Judge, [Uncredited]

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Odd Job 01x09: (Nov/28/1960) As Carter Bell 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Bub in the Ointment 01x03: (Oct/13/1960) As Mr. Finch 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Into the Sun 01x35: (Aug/24/1960) As Mayor Clark 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis Becomes a Baby Sitter 01x27: (May/01/1960) As Mr. Wainwright 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Castle in Spain 01x19: (Feb/19/1960) As Albert H. Collins 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Couple 08x28: (Apr/07/1959) As guest star 
  The Big Hobby 07x24: (Mar/13/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Slug 05x24: (Feb/16/1956) As Man 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Eyes of Captain Wylie 01x22: (Feb/23/1959) As Doctor 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Torch 02x14: (Jan/06/1959) As guest star 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Deadlock 01x11: (Feb/04/1958) As Judge Harper 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Top Hand 03x08: (Dec/31/1957) As Abe Bascombe 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Episode in Darkness 02x07: (Nov/15/1957) As Judge Moody 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Hard Case 01x08: (Nov/15/1957) As Warden 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Storm Within 03x09: (Nov/13/1957) As Captain 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Charles Avery Story 01x09: (Nov/13/1957) As Black Cloud 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  False Witness 02x09: (Jan/23/1957) As Warden 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Pat Garrett's Side of It 05x09: (Oct/22/1956) As guest star 

The Whistler (1954) 
  The Return 01x09: (Nov/25/1954) As Charles 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Inga 01x16: (Jan/03/1954) As Mundie 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Where There's A Will 01x11: (Dec/12/1952) As Doctor 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Ex-G.I. 03x09: (Unknown) As Comrade Boden 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Plane Crash 01x23: (Unknown) As Harry Barlow 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mack Williams (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person