Login or register  
TV

Jeff Morrow

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Morrow
Sometimes Credited As: Jeffrey Morrow

Birth Name: Leslie Irving Morrow
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1907 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 26, 1993
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Jeff Morrow



Jeff Morrow
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Afternoon Outlook (2003)As: Himself (Co-Anchor)
Temperatures Rising (1972)As: Dr. Lloyd Axton (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Tortured Souls 01x15: (Feb/20/2005) As Foreman 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  A Day in Beaumont 01x58: (Apr/11/1986) As H. G. Orson 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Sniper 02x17: (Feb/11/1975) As Dr. Steven Cowan 
  The Gamble 01x21: (Mar/26/1974) As George 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Gamble (Mar/26/1974) As George 

Search (1972) 
  The Mattson Papers 01x19: (Feb/28/1973) As MacEadie 

Sarge (1971) 
  The Combatants 01x10: (Nov/30/1971) As unknown 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Faith's Way 04x26: (Apr/04/1968) As Jody Brown 
  The Symbol 03x15: (Dec/29/1966) As Major Hughes 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Everyone Loved Harland but His Wife 01x16: (Jan/05/1968) As John Davis. 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  No Wedding Bells for Tony 01x09: (Nov/07/1966) As Sheriff Tom Judson 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Festive Felon 07x09: (Nov/28/1963) As Lawton Brent 
  The Case of the Dodging Domino 06x06: (Nov/01/1962) As Alex Chase 
  The Case of the Ancient Romeo 05x28: (May/05/1962) As Franz Lachman 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  End of the Hunt 05x20: (Feb/18/1963) As Reef Jackson, [Special Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Man Who Wouldn't Die 01x19: (Jan/30/1963) As William Bradford 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Vignette of a Sinner 06x34: (Jun/02/1962) As Les Caldwell 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Idol 06x11: (Jan/29/1962) As Ben Shelby 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Honor of Cochise 03x03: (Oct/08/1961) As Cochise 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Elegy 01x20: (Feb/19/1960) As Kurt Meyers 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Clayton Tucker Story 03x18: (Feb/10/1960) As Clayton Tucker 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Frederick 08x25: (Mar/20/1959) As Stranger 
  The Finger of God 05x27: (Mar/30/1956) As guest star 
  Billy Budd 01x15: (Jan/11/1952) As Lt. Wyatt 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Blood in the Dust 02x02: (Oct/11/1957) As Jim Horncuff 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Matt Kirby 04x01: (Sep/18/1957) As Matt Kirby 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  City in Flames 02x12: (Mar/06/1957) As Liam O'Leary 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Lady of the House 05x18: (Jan/20/1957) As Elmer Brackett 
  The Charlatan 05x09: (Nov/11/1956) As Dr. Penny 

You Are There (1953) 
  The Fall of Fort Sumter 05x01: (Sep/02/1956) As Guest Star 

Climax! (1954) 
  Fury at Dawn 02x39: (Jul/19/1956) As Dr. Alvin Graves 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Letter to a Stranger 01x88: (Mar/02/1956) As Beaumont Mashall 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  The Founding Of Omaha, Nebraska 01x05: (Oct/30/1955) As John Miller 

Studio One (1948) 
  Affairs of State 07x31: (Apr/18/1955) As George 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Tale of a Cayuse 02x26: (Feb/27/1955) As Lyon 
  Lady in Wet Paint 01x36: (May/30/1954) As George Travis 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Decision for Justice 03x15: (Feb/15/1955) As John Marshall 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Crabapple Saint 01x34: (Aug/24/1952) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Life of Vincent Van Gogh 02x27: (Mar/05/1950) As guest star 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Policeman's Gun 01x36: (Unknown) As Ben Armstrong 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Morrow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..