Login or register  
TV

Kendrick Lamar

Mostly Credited As: Kendrick Lamar
Sometimes Credited As: K-Dot

Birth Name: Kendrick Lamar Duckworth
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Compton, California

Kendrick Lamar



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kendrick Lamar's US Club Joints (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Notarized: The Top 100 Videos of 2013 (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Kendrick Lamar 11x38: (Dec/16/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Woody Harrelson/Kendrick Lamar 40x06: (Nov/15/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Adam Levine/Kendrick Lamar 38x12: (Jan/26/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

WE Day 2014 (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jamie Foxx, Alan Cumming, Alicia Keys & Kendrick Lamar 01x45: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Allison Janney | David Oyelowo | Kendrick Lamar 01x07: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  There's Something Suspicious About Professor Murder 02x156: (Oct/22/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Man on the Moon + Sing About Me, I'm Dying of Thirst 
Everybody's Crying Mercy + Swimming Pool's (Drank) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kendrick Lamar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..