Login or register  
TV

Phyllis Kirk

Mostly Credited As: Phyllis Kirk
Birth Name: Phyllis Kirkegaard
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1929 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plainfield, New Jersey
Date Of Death: October 19, 2006
Cause Of Death: Post Cerebral Aneurysm (Los Angeles, California)

Phyllis Kirk



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Thin Man (1957)As: Nora Charles
The Red Buttons Show (1952)As: Herself (1955)
Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Impersonator 06x09: (Nov/22/1970) As Nora Tobin 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Give Till It Hurts 02x07: (Oct/31/1969) As Edith 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A World of His Own 01x36: (Jul/01/1960) As Victoria West 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Set-Up 04x22: (Mar/03/1960) As Ann Bagley 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Men in Her Life 02x15: (Apr/17/1957) As Barbara Sherwood 

The Ford Television Theatre (1952) 
  Exclusive 05x27: (Apr/03/1957) As Sarah Caine 
  Mrs. Wane Comes to Call 05x18: (Jan/30/1957) As Laura Chandler 
  Duffy's Man 05x12: (Dec/19/1956) As Julie 
  Tin Can Skipper 04x18: (Feb/02/1956) As Nora Corliss 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Clay Pigeon 08x20: (Jan/28/1957) As guest star 
  The Great Gatsby 06x35: (May/09/1955) As Daisy Buchanan 
  World by the Tail 04x34: (Apr/20/1953) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Made in Heaven 01x10: (Dec/06/1956) As Nancy Tennant 

Climax! (1954) 
  Faceless Adversary 02x33: (Jun/07/1956) As Barbara Phillips 
  Gamble on a Thief 02x19: (Feb/02/1956) As Amy Connor 
  Edge of Terror 01x36: (Aug/11/1955) As Mrs. Evans 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Waiting House 05x26: (Mar/23/1956) As Barbara Hunter 

Studio One (1948) 
  Johnny August 08x18: (Jan/16/1956) As Samantha Dolan 
  Heart Song 07x40: (Jun/20/1955) As April 
  Prelude to Murder 07x03: (Oct/04/1954) As Carol Chandler 
  The Devil in Velvet 04x17: (Jan/07/1952) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Tropical Secretary 03x11: (Nov/06/1955) As Jess Blackston 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  The Battler 01x02: (Oct/18/1955) As Girlfriend 

Appointment with Adventure (1955) 
  Forbidden Holiday 01x08: (May/22/1955) As unknown 

Justice (1954) (1954) 
  Keith's Case 01x01: (Apr/15/1954) As unknown 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 5, Episode 18 05x18: (Apr/03/1954) As Herself 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Moonstone 06x24: (Feb/09/1954) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  All Dressed in White 04x17: (Jan/14/1954) As Mary 
  Listen, He's Proposing 03x35: (May/07/1953) As Lucy Hammond 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Age of Peril 01x20: (Feb/15/1952) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Rich Boy 04x09: (Feb/10/1952) As Dolly 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phyllis Kirk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news