Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Oscar Millard


Mostly Credited As: Oscar Millard
Birth Name: Oscar Ernest Millard
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1908 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: December 07, 1990





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Medical Center (US) (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Adversaries 01x13 Dec/31/1969 As: Writer
Journey to the Unknown (1968) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
One On An Island 01x10 Dec/19/1968 As: Teleplay
Paper Dolls 01x07 Nov/21/1968 As: Teleplay
The New People 01x02 Oct/03/1968 As: Teleplay
Twelve O'Clock High (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ace 03x12 Dec/09/1966 As: Writer
Court Martial (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
How Ethical Can You Be? 01x24 Apr/15/1966 As: Writer
The Long Hot Summer (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nor Hell a Fury 01x12 Dec/09/1965 As: Writer
The F.B.I. (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Courage of a Conviction 01x08 Nov/07/1965 As: Writer
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
One of the Family 03x16 Feb/08/1965 As: Writer
Consider Her Ways 03x11 Dec/28/1964 As: Writer
Thriller (US) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Blackout 01x12 Dec/06/1960 As: Writer
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Deep Water 02x16 May/01/1957 As: Teleplay
Studio 57 (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Alibi 03x20 Jan/29/1957 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oscar Millard Quotes

No quotes added for this person