Login or register  
TV

Joseph Calvelli


Mostly Credited As: Joseph Calvelli
Birth Name: Joseph Michael Calvelli
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1920 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hempstead, New York
Date Of Death: February 08, 1983





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Little John Doe Affair 01x13: (Dec/13/1966) As Police Chief 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Giuoco Piano Affair 01x07: (Nov/10/1964) As Writer, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mr. Novak (1963)• Producer (1963-1964)
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963)• Associate Producer (1963)
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)• Associate Producer (1964-1965)

Episode Crew


In the Beginning (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wedding for Thee 01x09 Unaired As: Story
Adam-12 (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Clinic on Eighteenth Street (aka A Clinic on Angel Street) 06x24 Mar/13/1974 As: Writer
Hec Ramsey (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Detroit Connection 02x02 Dec/30/1973 As: Writer
The Name of the Game (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Appointment in Palermo 03x21 Feb/26/1971 As: Writer
The Enemy Before Us 03x05 Oct/16/1970 As: Writer
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Little John Doe Affair 01x13 Dec/13/1966 As: Writer
The Mother Muffin Affair 01x03 Sep/27/1966 As: Writer
A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Accused 01x16 Jan/03/1966 As: Writer
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Four-Steps Affair 01x21 Feb/22/1965 As: Story
Mr. Novak (1963) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Visions of Sugar Plums 02x03 Oct/06/1964 As: Writer
How Does Your Garden Grow? 01x24 Mar/03/1964 As: Writer
Chin Up, Mr. Novak 01x22 Feb/18/1964 As: Writer
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Day of the Long Night 01x09 Nov/10/1963 As: Writer
The Day of the Golden Fleece 01x04 Oct/06/1963 As: Teleplay
Sam Benedict (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Seventeen Gypsies and a Sinner Named Charlie 01x24 Mar/02/1963 As: Writer
Everyone's Playing Polo 01x12 Dec/14/1962 As: Writer
A Split Week in San Quentin 01x02 Sep/22/1962 As: Writer
Cain's Hundred (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Woman of Silure 01x28 Apr/24/1962 As: Writer
Comeback 01x08 Nov/07/1961 As: Writer
Dante (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Devil to Pay 01x15 Jan/23/1961 As: Writer
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Marriage Broker 02x19 Jun/12/1957 As: Writer
Telephone Time (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chico and the Archbishop 02x10 Nov/18/1956 As: Writer
The Great Gildersleeve (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Gildy's Dancing Lessons 01x28 Unknown As: Writer
The Bard of Summerfield 01x14 Unknown As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Calvelli Quotes

No quotes added for this person