Login or register  
TV

Conchita Campbell

Mostly Credited As: Conchita Campbell
Birth Name: Conchita Elizabeth Campbell
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1995 (Age 18)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Conchita Campbell


Conchita Campbell is a Canadian actress, and was born on October 25, 1995 in Vancouver, British Columbia. Campbell is fluent in both Polish and English, and has training in both ballet and jazz. She is best known for her childhood role as Maia on USA's 'The 4400,' but her first screen role came a year before on an episode of the Canadian legal drama 'Just Cause.' She also appeared in the TV movie 'Wilder Days' with Peter Falk and Tim Daly. She played a supporting role in the 2004 independent film 'Pursued' as well, which starred Christian Slater. Her theatrical debut came as Rachel in 2006's 'Scary Movie 4.' Following 'The 4400's cancellation in 2007, Conchita has guest starred in episodes of 'Supernatural' and 'Bates Motel.'

Conchita Campbell Conchita Campbell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 4400 (2004)As: Maia Rutledge
Episode Cast Credits 

Bates Motel (2013) 
  The Man in Number 9 01x07: (Apr/29/2013) As Kennedy 
  First You Dream, Then You Die 01x01: (Mar/18/2013) As Kennedy 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Playthings 02x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Maggie Thompson 

Zixx (2004) 
  Pet Project 02x05: (Oct/05/2005) Voiced  Freeda 

The 4400 (2004) 
  White Light 01x05: (Aug/08/2004) As Maia Rutledge 
  Trial By Fire 01x04: (Aug/01/2004) As Maia Rutledge 
  Becoming 01x03: (Jul/25/2004) As Maia Rutledge 
  The New & Improved Carl Morrissey 01x02: (Jul/18/2004) As Maia Rutledge 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Conchita Campbell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..