Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jody Thompson


Mostly Credited As: Jody Thompson
Birth Name: Jody Rae Thompson
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia

Jody Thompson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Watch Your Back (2015)As: Louise Hampshire
Episode Cast Credits 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Uprising 04x02: (Oct/14/2011) As Fallon 
  Into the Black 03x20: (Jun/20/2011) As Fallon 
  Pax Romana 03x11: (Apr/15/2011) As Fallon 

Fringe (2008) 
  Concentrate and Ask Again 03x12: (Feb/04/2011) As Sara 

Smallville (2001) 
  Rabid 09x03: (Oct/09/2009) As Traffic Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Fade 05x20: (Apr/27/2006) As Gia, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Vegas 05x19: (Jan/02/2009) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Reaper (2007) 
  Coming to Grips 01x15: (Apr/29/2008) As Pregnant Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Flash Gordon (2007) (2007) 
  Revolution (2) 01x21: (Feb/08/2008) As Azura 
  Secrets And Lies 01x12: (Nov/02/2007) As Azura 

Blood Ties (2007) 
  Bugged 02x04: (Nov/02/2007) As Lexia 

Painkiller Jane (2007) 
  The League 01x13: (Jul/13/2007) As Vivian Nash 

The 4400 (2004) 
  The Wrath of Graham 04x01: (Jun/17/2007) As Devon 
  Fifty-Fifty 03x13: (Aug/27/2006) As Devon Moore 
  Terrible Swift Sword 03x12: (Aug/20/2006) As Devon 
  The Starzl Mutation 03x10: (Aug/06/2006) As Devon 

Blade: The Series (2006) 
  Turn Of the Screw 01x09: (Aug/16/2006) As Glynnis 
  Sacrifice 01x08: (Aug/09/2006) As Glynnis 
  The Evil Within 01x06: (Jul/26/2006) As Glynnis 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Provenance 01x19: (Apr/13/2006) As Ann Telesca, [Co-Guest Stars]

John Doe (2002) 
  Shock to the System 01x19: (Apr/04/2003) As Pretty, [Co-Guest Stars]

Special Unit 2 (2001) 
  The Beast 02x08: (Nov/21/2001) As Heather, [Co-Guest Stars]

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  City on Fire (a.k.a. Crash) 01x07: (Nov/18/2001) As Mona 

Killer Instinct (2005) 
  She's the Bomb 01x10: (Unaired) As  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jody Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person