Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Genevieve Buechner


Mostly Credited As: Genevieve Buechner
Birth Name: Genevieve Sterling Buechner
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1991 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Genevieve Buechner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Life As a Dead Girl (2015)As: Shannon
Episode Cast Credits 

UnReal (2015) 
  Truth 01x05: (Jun/29/2015) As Madison 
  Wife 01x04: (Jun/22/2015) As Madison 
  Mother 01x03: (Jun/15/2015) As Madison 
  Relapse 01x02: (Jun/08/2015) As Madison 

The 100 (2014) 
  Rubicon 02x12: (Feb/11/2015) As Fox, [Co-Guest Stars]
  We Are Grounders - Part II 01x13: (Jun/11/2014) As Fox, [Co-Guest Stars]
  I Am Become Death 01x10: (May/21/2014) As Fox, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Unity Day 01x09: (May/14/2014) As Fox, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily and... The Outbreak 01x03: (Oct/30/2012) As Sophie 

The Killing (2011) 
  The Cage 01x02: (Apr/03/2011) As Mean Girl #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Caprica (2010) 
  The Heavens Will Rise 01x16: (Jan/04/2011) As Tamara Adama, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Dirteaters 01x15: (Jan/04/2011) As Tamara Adama, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Things We Lock Away 01x12: (Oct/19/2010) As Tamara Adama, [Co-Guest Stars]
  End of Line 01x09: (Mar/26/2010) As Tamara Adama, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fringe (2008) 
  Marionette 03x09: (Dec/09/2010) As Tabatha, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saved (2006) 
  Who Do You Trust? 01x07: (Jul/24/2006) As Jan 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Dance of the Dead 01x03: (Nov/11/2005) As Young Anna 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Bloody Mary 01x05: (Oct/11/2005) As Lily Shoemaker, [Co-Guest Stars]

The 4400 (2004) 
  As Fate Would Have It 02x06: (Jul/10/2005) As Heidi Moore 
  Suffer The Children 02x05: (Jun/26/2005) As Heidi Moore 
  The New & Improved Carl Morrissey 01x02: (Jul/18/2004) As Heidi Moore 
  The Return 01x01: (Jul/11/2004) As Heidi Moore 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Plague 02x14: (Jul/13/2003) As Amy Grantfork 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Genevieve Buechner Quotes

No quotes added for this person