Login or register  
TV

Nate Silver

Mostly Credited As: Nate Silver
Birth Name: Nathaniel Read Silver
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: East Lansing, Michigan

Nate Silver



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Wyatt Cenac 20x06: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 
  Nate Silver 19x82: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nate Silver 17x142: (Nov/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981) 
  Ted Cruz, Peter King, Adam Smith, Matt Bai, Donna Brazile, Jonathan Karl, Bill Kristol, Nate Silver, Sally Jewell 33x36: (Sep/07/2014) As Himself 
  Season 33, Episode 12 33x12: (Mar/23/2014) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Rev. Dr. William J. Barber II, George Takei, Jane Harman, Nate Silver & Jamie Weinstein 12x23: (Jul/18/2014) As Himself 
  Season 10, Episode 32 10x32: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Anniversary of the Boston Marathon Bombings; Digital Journalism; Biz Stone 23x162: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Nate Silver 10x53: (Jan/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nate Silver 08x138: (Nov/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nate Silver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..