Login or register  
TV

Marjoe Gortner

Mostly Credited As: Marjoe Gortner
Birth Name: Hugh Marjoe Ross Gortner
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Marjoe Gortner



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Great Karlotti 06x26: (May/01/1987) As Vince Karlotti 
  Loose Cannons 06x25: (Apr/10/1987) As Vince Karlotti 
  Body and Soul 06x24: (Apr/03/1987) As Vince Karlotti 
  Cold Hands 06x23: (Mar/27/1987) As Vince Karlotti 

Hotel (1983) 
  Images 02x19: (Apr/03/1985) As Frank Brenner 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Lag Time 04x21: (Mar/23/1985) As Jack Lewis 
  Slay Ride 03x12: (Dec/17/1983) As George Marino 

Otherworld (1985) (1985) 
  Village of the Motorpigs 01x05: (Feb/23/1985) As Chalktrauma 

Street Hawk (1985) 
  The Adjustor 01x03: (Jan/18/1985) As Vincent Cannon 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Secret Admirer 02x21: (Mar/09/1984) As Christian Dean 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Recipe for Heavy Bread 02x02: (Sep/27/1983) As Tom Anderson / Angel 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Revenge of the Forgotten/Charo 06x14: (Feb/19/1983) As Alan Daily 
  Loving Strangers/Something Borrowed, Something Blue 04x15: (Feb/14/1981) As Nick Corbin 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  War Games 02x20: (Mar/04/1975) As Earl Gordy 
  Requiem for an Informer 01x02: (Oct/09/1973) As Stan 

Archer (1975) (1975) 
  The Turkish Connection 01x01: (Jan/30/1975) As Rick Faust 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Demi-God 06x02: (Sep/16/1974) As David 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  A Gold Record for Murder 02x18: (Feb/10/1974) As David Colton 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Marcus-Nelson Murders (Mar/08/1973) As Teddy Hopoer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marjoe Gortner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..