Login or register  
TV

Sia

Mostly Credited As: Sia
Birth Name: Sia Kate Isobelle Furler
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia

Sia



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kevin Hart/Sia 40x11: (Jan/17/2015) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Matthew McConaughey, Anne Hathaway, Lena Dunham, Micky Flanagan, Sia 16x06: (Oct/31/2014) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Sia, Ben Gleib, Kerri Kenney-Silver, Ian Karmel 08x126: (Aug/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jessica Alba, Ben Falcone, Sia 12x159: (Jul/03/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Steve Buscemi, Jake Tapper, Sia 01x57: (Jun/09/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Adam Sandler, Drew Barrymore, Kevin Nealon, Terry Crews, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Sia 11x161: (May/19/2014) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Rookie Blue Songs:
Bad Moon Rising + I'm In Here (Piano/Vocal Version) 
Girlfriend of the Year + Beautiful Calm Driving 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
That's Me Trying + Never Gonna Leave Me 
Here Comes the Flood + Cares at the Door 
No Man's Land + Sunday 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
Bringing Out the Dead + Lullaby 
Founder's Day + You’ve Changed 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 18 + My Love 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..