Login or register  
TV

Craig R. Baxley

Mostly Credited As: Craig R. Baxley
Sometimes Credited As: Craig Baxley

Birth Name: Craig Redding Baxley
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Craig R. Baxley



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Triangle (2005) 
  SCI FI Inside: The Triangle (Nov/27/2005) As Himself/Director 

ER (1994) 
  Leave It to Weaver 06x01: (Sep/30/1999) As Guy Rollerblader 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Sentry 01x20: (Mar/28/1975) As The Sentry, [Uncredited]
  Legacy of Terror 01x17: (Feb/14/1975) As Sgt. Rolf Anderson, [Uncredited]
  Primal Scream 01x13: (Jan/17/1975) As Robert Gurney 
  Mr. R.I.N.G. 01x12: (Jan/10/1975) As Mr. R.I.N.G. 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Bitter Flats 01x09: (Nov/18/1971) As Sgt. David Spears 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hunter (1984) (1984)• Second Assistant Director
• Stunt Coordinator
The A-Team (1983)• Stunt Coordinator

Episode Crew


Human Target (2010) (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cool Hand Guerrero 02x10 Jan/14/2011 As: Director
Harper's Island (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Seep 01x09 Jun/13/2009 As: Director
Leverage (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Two-Horse Job 01x03 Dec/16/2008 As: Director
The Lost Room (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Part 3: The Eye and the Prime Object 01x03 Dec/13/2006 As: Director
Part 1: The Key and the Clock 01x01 Dec/11/2006 As: Director
The Triangle (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Part 3 01x03 Dec/07/2005 As: Director
Part 2 01x02 Dec/06/2005 As: Director
Part 1 01x01 Dec/05/2005 As: Director
E-Ring (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Five Pillars 01x15 Unaired As: Director
Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital (2004) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Finale 01x13 Jul/15/2004 As: Director
Shoulda Stood In Bed 01x12 Jul/08/2004 As: Director
Seizure Day 01x11 Jul/01/2004 As: Director
The Passion Of Reverend Jimmy 01x10 Jun/24/2004 As: Director
Butterfingers 01x09 Apr/29/2004 As: Director
Rose Red (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 3 01x03 Jan/31/2002 As: Director
Episode 2 01x02 Jan/28/2002 As: Director
Episode 1 01x01 Jan/27/2002 As: Director
Raven (US) (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Return of the Black Dragon 01x01 Jun/24/1992 As: Director
The A-Team (1983) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Alive at Five 05x07 Nov/07/1986 As: Director
Quarterback Sneak 05x04 Oct/17/1986 As: Director
Mission of Peace 04x20 Mar/11/1986 As: Director
Waiting for Insane Wayne 04x17 Feb/18/1986 As: Director
Body Slam 04x07 Nov/12/1985 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Craig R. Baxley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..