Login or register  
TV

Mark Jones (1)

Mostly Credited As: Mark Jones (1)
Birth Name: Mark Robert Jones
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ark II (1976)• Story Editor (Teleplay)
Riptide (US) (1984)• Staff Writer
Skysurfer Strike Force (1995)• Story Editor
The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988)• Executive Story Consultant

Episode Crew


Skysurfer Strike Force (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
City of Terror 01x01 Sep/10/1995 As: Writer
The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
West of Alpha Centauri 04x13 Feb/02/1992 As: Writer
The Woman Called Tiger Eye 02x26 May/19/1990 As: Story
Johnny Casanova and the Case of the Secret Serum 02x25 May/12/1990 As: Story, Teleplay
The Secrets of Superboy 02x24 May/05/1990 As: Writer
Nick Knack 02x21 Apr/14/1990 As: Writer
The Highwayman (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Road Lord 01x01 Mar/04/1988 As: Writer
Misfits of Science (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lost Link 01x04 Nov/01/1985 As: Writer
Hunter (1984) (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Guilty 01x17 Apr/13/1985 As: Writer
The Shooter 01x11 Jan/04/1985 As: Writer
The A-Team (1983) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Waste 'Em! 03x21 Mar/05/1985 As: Writer
Moving Targets 03x19 Feb/12/1985 As: Writer
Road Games 03x18 Feb/05/1985 As: Writer
Skins 03x17 Jan/29/1985 As: Writer
Breakout! 03x13 Dec/18/1984 As: Writer
Riptide (US) (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Raiders Of The Lost Sub 01x13 May/15/1984 As: Writer
The Hardcase 01x08 Feb/28/1984 As: Writer
Hatchet Job 01x05 Jan/31/1984 As: Writer
The Powers of Matthew Star (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Road Rebels 01x20 Mar/25/1983 As: Writer
The Fall Guy (1981) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mighty Myron 02x05 Nov/17/1982 As: Writer, Story
Ready, Aim ... Die 01x15 Feb/17/1982 As: Writer
That's Right, We're Bad 01x05 Nov/25/1981 As: Writer
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Roller Disco Karate Kaper 02x14 Apr/28/1981 As: Writer
What're Girls Like You Doing in a Bank Like This? 02x12 Apr/07/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Another Day, Another Bomb 02x08 Feb/24/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Sex and the Single Cop 02x07 Feb/17/1981 As: Writer
Macho Man 02x04 Jan/20/1981 As: Writer
Ark II (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Tank 01x06 Oct/16/1976 As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Jones (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..