Login or register  
TV

Tony Giorgio

Mostly Credited As: Tony Giorgio
Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Giorgio
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1923 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Herkimer, New York
Date Of Death: February 01, 2012
Cause Of Death: cardiopulmonary failure

Tony Giorgio



Tony Giorgio Tony Giorgio Tony Giorgio
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Practice (1997) 
  New Hoods on the Block 08x21: (May/02/2004) As Client #1 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  The Seduction of Lou 03x04: (May/14/1986) As Mr. Santini 

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  A Ghost of a Chance 01x05: (May/09/1986) As Unknown 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Money Talks-- Maddie Walks 02x03: (Oct/08/1985) As Tony 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Last Kill 01x18: (Apr/20/1985) As Unknown 
  Legacy 01x06: (Nov/02/1984) As Unknown 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Bullets and Bikinis 03x01: (Sep/18/1984) As Unknown 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Gathering Storm 03x22: (Mar/16/1984) As Unknown 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Thin Air 02x10: (Dec/30/1982) As Sam Boyle 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder Up Their Sleeve 03x05: (Nov/17/1981) As Cheshire 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Swinger/Terrors of the Mind 03x19: (Feb/09/1980) As Croupier 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Diamond in the Rough 02x18: (Jan/18/1978) As Carl, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Big Tap Out 01x14: (Jan/12/1977) As Blackjack Dealer 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Assault on the Princess 02x03: (Oct/06/1976) As Creighton, [Co-Guest Stars]

Switch (1975) 
  The Man Who Couldn't Lose 01x06: (Oct/14/1975) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Sweeter Than Life 03x04: (Sep/28/1975) As Bill Wilson 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Return of the Bionic Woman (1) 03x01: (Sep/14/1975) As Abe Collins 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Prestidigitation 04x18: (Jan/25/1975) As Lorenzo 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Gamble (Mar/26/1974) As Cashier 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Merchant 05x23: (Mar/17/1971) As Croupier, [Co-Guest Stars]
  My Friend, My Enemy 05x06: (Oct/25/1970) As Meerghan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lover's Knot 04x21: (Feb/22/1970) As First Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Falcon (3) 04x15: (Jan/18/1970) As Foyer Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Overkill 04x24: (Mar/13/1971) As Sanford 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Mijacogeo (a.k.a. The Frodis Caper) 02x26: (Mar/25/1968) As Otto 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Who's Che Guevara? 03x01: (Sep/13/1967) As Castro 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Giorgio Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..