Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dennis O'Keefe


Mostly Credited As: Dennis O'Keefe
Birth Name: Edward Vance Flanagan
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1908 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Madison, Iowa
Date Of Death: August 31, 1968
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

Dennis O'Keefe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dennis O'Keefe Show (1959)As: Hal Towne
Episode Cast Credits 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Twenty-Five Years Too Late 04x10: (Nov/22/1966) As Walter O'Connor 

The Joey Bishop Show (1961) 
  The Bachelor 01x06: (Oct/25/1961) As Unknown 

Riverboat (1959) 
  River Champion 02x04: (Oct/10/1960) As Gentleman Dan Muldoon 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  NBC Fall Preview 03x01: (Sep/22/1957) As Himself 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Traveling Corpse 06x31: (May/03/1957) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Confession 01x09: (Nov/29/1956) As Ben Birch 

Climax! (1954) 
  A Trophy for Howard Davenport 02x36: (Jun/28/1956) As Howard Davenport 
  Scheme to Defraud 02x09: (Nov/10/1955) As Fred Long 
  Edge of Terror 01x36: (Aug/11/1955) As Evans 
  The Thirteenth Chair 01x02: (Oct/14/1954) As Inspector Marney 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Little Boy Lost 06x25: (Mar/15/1956) As guest star 
  The Human Jungle 06x04: (Oct/20/1955) As guest star 
  The Odyssey of Jeffrey Sewell 03x47: (Jun/30/1953) As Jeff Sewell 
  A Time for Heroes 03x26: (Mar/02/1953) As Mack 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Five Minutes to Live 09x19: (Feb/01/1956) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Manhattan Duet 08x22: (Feb/13/1955) As Willard Newell 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Gift of Fear 06x17: (Dec/22/1953) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  No Head for Midnight 04x41: (Jun/08/1953) As guest star 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Oct/11/1952) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 22 03x22: (Feb/13/1951) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The A-Team (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cup A' Joe 03x14 Jan/08/1985 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis O'Keefe Quotes

No quotes added for this person