Login or register  
TV

Shawn Southwick

Mostly Credited As: Shawn Southwick
Birth Name: Shawn Oro Engemann
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Studio City, Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Shawn Southwick



Shawn Southwick
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollywood Insider (1985)As: Herself (Host [1990-1995])
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Queen Latifah, Jennifer Hudson, Nelly Furtado 04x105: (Feb/12/2007) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Larry King, Cybill Shepherd, Shawn Southwick 02x10: (Sep/23/2005) As Herself (as Shawn King) 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 74 07x74: (Dec/12/2003) As Herself 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Joey Goes Hollywood 04x23: (Mar/29/1991) As Herself 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Marry Me, Mona 04x21: (Mar/29/1988) As Suzanne 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Tonsillitis 06x12: (Dec/18/1986) As Cindy Wexler 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Oil Bets Are Off 02x16: (Feb/12/1985) As Rhonda 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Cup A' Joe 03x14: (Jan/08/1985) As Unknown 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  You and the Horse You Rode in On 02x07: (Nov/18/1984) As Receptionist 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Harper-Gate 01x05: (Oct/13/1984) As Vanessa 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Goliath, Part 2 02x02: (Oct/02/1983) As Rita 
  Goliath, Part 1 02x01: (Oct/02/1983) As Rita 
  Knight of the Phoenix, Part 2 01x02: (Sep/26/1982) As Lonnie 
  Knight of the Phoenix, Part 1 01x01: (Sep/26/1982) As Lonnie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has been married three times and is currently married to Larry King.

Is a friend to the Osmond family.

Shawn Southwick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..