Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Warwick


Mostly Credited As: Richard Warwick
Birth Name: Richard Carey Winter
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1945 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kent, England
Date Of Death: December 16, 1997
Cause Of Death: AIDS (United Kingdom)

Richard Warwick




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Fine Romance (1981) (1981)As: Phil Barker
The Last of the Mohicans (1971) (1971)As: Uncas
Please Sir ! (1968)As: David Ffitchett-Brown
Episode Cast Credits 

No Excuses (1983) 
  Encore 01x08: (Jul/07/1983) As Mike 
  Never Going Home 01x07: (Jun/30/1983) As Mike 
  Little Actress 01x03: (May/26/1983) As Mike 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Trial by Fury 03x01: (Sep/30/1982) As Paramedic 

A Fine Romance (1981) (1981) 
  First Meeting 01x01: (Nov/01/1981) As Phil 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Last of the Mohicans: (8) Part VIII 01x59: (May/14/1972) As Uncas 
  The Last of the Mohicans: (7) Part VII 01x58: (May/07/1972) As Uncas 
  The Last of the Mohicans: (6) Part VI 01x57: (Apr/30/1972) As Uncas 
  The Last of the Mohicans: (5) Part V 01x56: (Apr/23/1972) As Uncas 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  The Fledgling 01x12: (Mar/23/1972) As Pekin Warbeck 
  The Strange Shapes of Reality 01x11: (Mar/16/1972) As Pekin Warbeck 
  The Man Who Never Was 01x10: (Mar/09/1972) As Pekin Warbeck 
  Do the Sheep Sin? 01x09: (Mar/02/1972) As Pekin Warbeck 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Shattered Eye 04x11: (Jun/30/1971) As Alec 

The First Churchills (1969) 
  Not Without Honor 01x12: (Dec/13/1969) As Francis Godolphin 
  Breaking the Circle 01x11: (Dec/06/1969) As Francis Godolphin 
  A Famous Victory 01x10: (Nov/29/1969) As Francis Godolphin 
  Reconciliation 01x09: (Nov/22/1969) As Francis Godolphin 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Vortex 09x11: (Dec/10/1969) As Nicky Lancaster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Warwick Quotes

No quotes added for this person