Login or register  
TV

Kaz Garas

Mostly Credited As: Kaz Garas
Birth Name: Kazimer Gaizutis
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Lithuania
Birth Place: Kaunas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Kaz Garas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strange Report (1969)As: Hamlyn Gynt
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  When the Bough Breaks 04x04: (Oct/16/1997) As Tom Melgato 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Hell on Wheels 04x11: (Dec/09/1995) As Bill Baynes 

Yellowthread Street (1990) 
  I Knew a Man 01x13: (Apr/07/1990) As Whiteman 

True Confessions (1986) 
  The Road Back 01x17: (Sep/30/1986) As Tom 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Road Games 03x18: (Feb/05/1985) As Meeks 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Fashioned for Murder 01x10: (Dec/08/1984) As Max Dixon 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Double Agent 02x03: (Oct/15/1984) As Roland Brooks 

The Master (US) (1984) 
  Rogues 01x12: (Aug/10/1984) As Loring 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts at High Noon 04x05: (Nov/09/1982) As Pete 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Bad Day in Hazzard 04x23: (Mar/05/1982) As Loggins 

The Riker (1981) 
  Busted Cop 01x05: (Apr/11/1981) As Brennan 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Voice of Terror 12x09: (Dec/04/1979) As Mark 
  The Joker's Wild, Man, Wild! 02x13: (Dec/17/1969) As Craig Howard 
  Twenty-Four Karat Kill 01x08: (Nov/14/1968) As Johnny Fargo 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Ninety Pounds of Trouble 04x16: (Feb/06/1979) As Eddie Carlyle 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Going, Going, Gone 03x13: (Jan/12/1979) As Lucas 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Return of the Turks 02x10: (Nov/25/1978) As Sid 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Canine Collar 05x24: (Jun/09/1977) As Thor Olafson 
  Bird of Prey 03x11: (Nov/21/1974) As Unknown 
  Inferno 02x20: (Feb/14/1974) As Jason 
  Beyond Vengeance 01x23: (Mar/08/1973) As Artis Pierce 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Spitfire 04x13: (Jan/11/1977) As Inv. Frank Mahoney 
  Fathers and Sons 02x04: (Oct/01/1974) As Gene Davis 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Slaver 01x02: (Oct/23/1976) As Unknown 

Spencer's Pilots (1976) 
  The Code 01x03: (Oct/01/1976) As Mark 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  An Act of Violence 01x14: (Jan/13/1976) As David Benton 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Mary Had More Than a Little 01x12: (Jan/02/1976) As Butch 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Melted Man 05x10: (Nov/12/1975) As Rod Lyman 
  Valley of the Damned 03x13: (Dec/05/1973) As Martell 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Company 01x19: (Feb/21/1975) As Frankie Benson 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Seventh Man 01x18: (Jan/29/1975) As Harry Croft 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Time to Kill 03x10: (Nov/26/1974) As Curt 

Banyon (1972) 
  The Murder Game 01x13: (Dec/15/1972) As Tom Porter 

Ironside (1967) 
  Cold Hard Cash 06x13: (Dec/14/1972) As Owen Riggs 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Bad Connection 01x04: (Oct/06/1972) As Phil Briggs 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Informant 01x03: (Sep/25/1972) As Twofer 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  The City (Jan/12/1972) As Unknown man 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  End of a Hero 07x10: (Nov/21/1971) As Del Keller 
  Wind It Up and It Betrays You 04x01: (Sep/22/1968) As Jack Hill 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Sangre 04x16: (Feb/26/1971) As Lt. Allen 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Suffer, Little Children 03x18: (Feb/09/1971) As Reverend Jimmy Douglas 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The Worth of a Man 02x02: (Sep/09/1970) As Unknown 
  The Rebel Doctor 01x26: (Apr/14/1970) As Unknown 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Exodus 21.22 14x26: (Mar/24/1969) As Keith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kaz Garas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..