Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Hedison


Mostly Credited As: David Hedison
Birth Name: Albert David Hedison, Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1927 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

David Hedison




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A.D. (1985)As: Porcius Festus
The Power Within (1979)As: Danton
Benson (1979)As: John Taylor (pilot only)
Another World (1964)As: Spencer Harrison (1991 - 1995; 1996)
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)As: Capt. Lee B. Crane
Five Fingers (1959)As: Victor Sebastian
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8018 32x171: (Nov/29/2004) As Arthur Hendricks 
  Ep. #8017 32x170: (Nov/24/2004) As Arthur Hendricks 
  Ep. #8015 32x168: (Nov/22/2004) As Arthur Hendricks 
  Ep. #8014 32x167: (Nov/19/2004) As Arthur Hendricks 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall (2) 05x22: (May/21/1989) As Victor Casper 
  Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall (1) 05x21: (May/14/1989) As Victor Caspar 
  The Perfect Foil 02x21: (Apr/13/1986) As Mitch Paine 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Mona 03x23: (May/12/1987) As Jim Ratcliff 

True Confessions (1986) 
  The Price 01x127: (Mar/03/1987) As David 

Hotel (1983) 
  Pitfalls 04x11: (Jan/07/1987) As Dr. Howard Bentley 
  Distortions 02x15: (Feb/27/1985) As Jack Fitzpatrick 

The Colbys (1985) 
  The Honeymoon 01x19: (Mar/27/1986) As Lord Roger Langdon 
  My Father's House 01x16: (Mar/06/1986) As Lord Roger Langdon 
  Burden of Proof 01x15: (Feb/27/1986) As Lord Roger Langdon 
  The Trial 01x14: (Feb/20/1986) As Lord Roger Langdon 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Mind Games 04x09: (Nov/26/1985) As David Vaun 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Eye in the Sky 02x01: (Oct/06/1985) As Ed Galvin 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight in Retreat 03x20: (Mar/29/1985) As Ted Cooper 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Simon Without Simon (2) 04x17: (Jan/31/1985) As Austin Tyler 
  Simon Without Simon (1) 04x16: (Jan/24/1985) As Austin Tyler 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Love on the Line/Don't Call Me Gopher/Her Honor the Mayor 08x18: (Jan/26/1985) As Barry Singer 
  April in Boston/Saving Grace/Breaks of Life 05x29: (May/01/1982) As unknown 
  Identical Problem/Julie's Old Flame/The Jinx 01x07: (Nov/05/1977) As Buddy Stanfield 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Her Bodyguard 04x14: (Jan/09/1985) As Monte Sorrenson 
  Undersea Odyssey 03x21: (Mar/21/1984) As Milo 
  The Snow Job 01x17: (Mar/03/1982) As Jordan Stevens 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Fantasyland 01x08: (Nov/24/1984) As Davidson 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Don Juan's Last Affair/The Final Adieu 07x20: (Apr/14/1984) As Daniel Garman 
  Everybody Goes to Gilley's/Face of Fire 06x05: (Nov/20/1982) As Phillip Camden 
  Show Me a Hero/Slam Dunk 05x01: (Oct/10/1981) As Captain John Day 
  Man-Beast/Ole Island Oprey 04x23: (May/16/1981) As David Tabori 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Vote 03x21: (Mar/23/1983) As Sam Dexter 
  The Downstairs Bride 03x20: (Mar/16/1983) As Sam Dexter 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Recipe For Murder 01x07: (Nov/07/1982) As Pierre Cerdan 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Protectors 01x01: (Mar/13/1982) As Deputy District Attorney Eric Saxon 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hart of Diamonds 03x13: (Feb/02/1982) As Miles Wiatt 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Murder by the Book 01x08: (Mar/13/1981) As Philip Corrigan 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  He Married an Angel 05x09: (Jan/31/1981) As John Thornwood 
  Angels in the Stretch 03x13: (Dec/20/1978) As Carter Gillis, [Special Guest Stars]

Flying High (1978) 
  High Rollers 01x08: (Nov/24/1978) As Glen Dodson 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4011: The Doll House Incident 01x11: (May/20/1978) As Fredrick Flanagan 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Queen and the Thief 02x07: (Oct/28/1977) As Evan Robley 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Deadly Charade 05x12: (Jan/13/1977) As Paul Nugent 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Eccentric Engineer 01x14: (Jan/18/1976) As Roger Woods 

Bronk (1975) 
  Betrayal 01x13: (Dec/14/1975) As Lyle Brewster 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Star (2) 05x15: (Dec/10/1975) As David Farnum 
  The Star (1) 05x14: (Dec/10/1975) As David Farnum 
  Night Flight to Murder 03x06: (Oct/17/1973) As John Sandler 
  The Dead Samaritan 02x15: (Jan/10/1973) As Bell, [Special Guest Stars]

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Man Who Thought He Was Dillinger 01x02: (Sep/18/1974) As Jeffrey Donnenfield 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Dark Warning 05x17: (Feb/11/1974) As Dave 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Frenzied Feminist 01x12: (Dec/16/1973) As Calvin Ryan 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  A Gathering Of Sharks 08x17: (Jan/14/1973) As Scott Jordan 
  The Buyer 07x15: (Jan/02/1972) As Lou Forrester 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Summer and Smoke 07x05: (Jan/23/1972) As John Buchanan 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Other Love 01x37: (Dec/22/1969) As Rob 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Somewhere in a Crowd 01x06: (Nov/14/1968) As William Searle 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Milton Berle / Lena Horne / Spanky & Our Gang 05x03: (Sep/19/1967) As Himself 

The Saint (1962) 
  Luella 02x19: (Jan/23/1964) As Bill Harvey 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Dodging Domino 06x06: (Nov/01/1962) As Damion White 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Call Back Yesterday 01x11: (Dec/10/1961) As Max Hendricks 

Hong Kong (1960) 
  Lesson in Fear 01x15: (Jan/11/1961) As Roger Ames 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Eleven O'Clock Flight 09x14: (Dec/28/1955) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Hedison Quotes

No quotes added for this person