Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Goldsmith (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Goldsmith (1)
Birth Name: Jonathan Peter Goldsmith
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1938 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA

Jonathan Goldsmith (1)



Jonathan Goldsmith (1)
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  All That Glitters 01x03: (Feb/16/2003) As Neil 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Fight for Your Life 04x03: (Sep/30/1987) As Fitzroy 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Out in the Cold 02x16: (Feb/16/1987) As Jack 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Straight and Narrow 07x04: (Oct/15/1986) As Flinn 

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  Three-Ring Circus 01x07: (May/30/1986) As Unknown 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight of a Thousand Devils 04x17: (Feb/07/1986) As Ronald Becker 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Uncle Buckle-Up 04x12: (Dec/17/1985) As Bruce Solomon 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Death is a Four Letter Word 05x04: (Nov/06/1985) As Arnold Parton, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hollywood Starr 04x17: (Feb/23/1985) As Frankie Gable 
  Deadly Ambition 02x08: (Nov/20/1982) As Cody Mayfield 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Bang! You're Dead (May/05/1985) As Manager 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Saving Face 03x16: (Jan/16/1985) As Unknown 
  Qui Transtulit Sustinet 02x04: (Nov/16/1983) As Dr. Julius Markes 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Fashioned for Murder 01x10: (Dec/08/1984) As Barney McKay 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  D-Day 02x04: (Oct/14/1984) As Arnie Hoffs 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Nightmare 04x27: (May/09/1984) As Sgt. Cooper 
  New Lady in Town 04x26: (May/02/1984) As Sgt. Cooper 
  The Engagement 04x25: (Apr/18/1984) As Sgt. Cooper 

Manimal (1983) 
  Illusion 01x02: (Oct/14/1983) As Felix Manning 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Finders Keepers 05x09: (Nov/29/1981) As Danton 
  High Explosive 02x12: (Dec/09/1978) As Stan Mallory 

Stone (1980) 
  Death Run 01x06: (Mar/10/1980) As Bobo 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  One of Our Angels is Missing 04x16: (Jan/16/1980) As Devlin 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Temptation 07x25: (Apr/19/1979) As Rick Garrett 

Switch (1975) 
  Stolen Island (aka Death Island) 03x16: (Jul/16/1978) As Mark 
  Butterfly Mourning 02x18: (Feb/06/1977) As Jeff Slattery 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  An Act of Love 01x06: (Mar/24/1977) As Zaros 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Man in a Steel Frame 09x14: (Jan/13/1977) As Malcolm Vaughn 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  A Concerned Citizen 01x07: (Apr/03/1976) As unknown 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Snitch's Karma 01x10: (Feb/25/1976) As Unknown 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Deadly Deeds 01x06: (Oct/21/1973) As Beau Findley 

Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979) 
  The Bar Mitzvah 01x06: (Unaired) As Carl Tyson 
  Pilot 01x??: (Unaired) As Carl Tyson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Goldsmith (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

M3 Announces Canadian Premieres of 'Pretty Little Liars' and 'Franklin & Bash'

Canadian network M3 have today announced the Canadian premieres of the..

Big Brother - The Latest Nominations Revealed

The latest set of nominations in the house has resulted in a total of..

George RR Martin not writing 'Game of Thrones' Season 5

George RR Martin, the creator of the book series that spawned the..