Login or register  
TV

Lydia Cornell

Mostly Credited As: Lydia Cornell
Birth Name: Lydia Korniloff
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Paso, Texas
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Lydia Cornell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Too Close for Comfort (1980)As: Sarah Rush (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jim J. Bullock 04x19: (May/07/2000) As Herself 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  Every Dog Has Its Day 01x17: (Jun/22/1990) As Jamie Steele 

Monsters (1988) 
  A Bond of Silk 02x03: (Oct/15/1989) As Portia, [Starring Roles]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Genesis Part II - September 13, 1956 01x02: (Mar/26/1989) As Sally, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Genesis Part I - September 13, 1956 01x01: (Mar/26/1989) As Sally, [Co-Guest Stars]

Full House (US) (1987) 
  El Problema Grande de D.J. 02x17: (Mar/10/1989) As Linda Mosley 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Straight to the Heart 03x13: (Jan/24/1987) As Nicki Rains/Rena Farrell 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Death Trip 05x15: (May/14/1986) As Christine Shankman 

Hotel (1983) 
  Facades 03x15: (Feb/12/1986) As Clare 
  Trials 01x21: (May/02/1984) As Doris O'Neil 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Family Forecast 05x16: (Feb/06/1986) As Lisa Jenkins 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Wheel of Fortune 04x13: (Jan/14/1986) As Jody Joy 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Speed Demons 02x17: (Feb/12/1984) As Sabrina Travis 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '83 11x01: (Dec/31/1982) As Herself (Host) 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Big Bet/Nancy and the Thunderbirds 05x21: (May/01/1982) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lydia Cornell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..