Login or register  
TV

Dennis Stewart

Mostly Credited As: Dennis Stewart
Sometimes Credited As: Dennis C. Stewart

Birth Name: Dennis Cleveland Stewart
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1947 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: April 20, 1994
Cause Of Death: complications from AIDS

Dennis Stewart



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Obscene and Not Heard 02x15: (Dec/22/1991) As Cellmate (as Dennis C. Stewart), [Featuring]
  Randall Without a Cause 01x20: (Mar/10/1991) As Mean Guy (as Dennis C. Stewart), [Co-Guest Stars]

Jesse Hawkes (1989) 
  Eddy Street 01x05: (May/20/1989) As Chino Kane 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Three For the Road 02x10: (Dec/15/1986) As Tom 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Waiting for Insane Wayne 04x17: (Feb/18/1986) As Unknown 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Act of Conscience 05x13: (Jan/13/1986) As Double D 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Snow Queen (2) 01x15: (Mar/30/1985) As Unknown 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Mar/03/1985) As Klaus Gunter (a.k.a. Blond Mohawk) 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Disco Devil 03x05: (Oct/20/1978) As Kerwin, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..