Login or register  
TV

Jim Brown

Mostly Credited As: Jim Brown
Birth Name: James Nathaniel Brown
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Simons Island, Georgia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jim Brown



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Survival Techniques 05x07: (Apr/07/2004) As Willie White 
  A Rock Hard Place 05x06: (Mar/31/2004) As Willie White 
  The Son Also Rises 05x03: (Mar/10/2004) As Willie White 
  Pagan Poetry 05x01: (Feb/25/2004) As Willie White 

Between Brothers (1997) 
  Kung Fools 01x12: (Jan/22/1998) As Himself 

Living Single (1993) 
  Living Single Undercover 04x20: (Apr/10/1997) As Himself 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Whose Trash Is It Anyway? 05x01: (Oct/12/1988) As Warren Brille, [Co-Guest Stars]

The A-Team (1983) 
  Quarterback Sneak 05x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Unknown 

Lady Blue (1985) 
  Lady Blue (Apr/15/1985) As Stoker 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Midnight Highway 01x11: (Dec/08/1984) As Calvin Tyler 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Anatomy of a Killing 04x05: (Nov/10/1984) As Detective Jim Cody 
  Raw Deal 02x18: (Feb/19/1983) As Frank Barnett, [Special Guest Stars]

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight of the Drones (2) 03x02: (Sep/30/1984) As C.J. Jackson 
  Knight of the Drones (1) 03x01: (Sep/30/1984) As C.J. Jackson 

CHiPs (1977) 
  High Times 06x13: (Jan/16/1983) As Parkdale H.S. Shop Teacher John Casey 
  Roller Disco (2) 03x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Romo 
  Roller Disco (1) 03x01: (Sep/22/1979) As Romo 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  End of the Line 04x18: (Feb/22/1977) As Peter Gerard 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 30 03x11: (Nov/24/1972) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  James Brown, Johnny Cash, June Carter 02x19: (Jan/27/1972) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Barbara Feldon / David Frost / Jim Brown / Charles Nelson Reilly 06x07: (Oct/29/1970) As Himself 

The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show (1968) 
  Jim Brown / Shari Lewis / Victor Borge 01x11: (Dec/08/1968) As Himself 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Cops and Robbers 02x28: (Apr/12/1967) As Tommy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news